Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดโครงการสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ที่ได้รับรางวัลด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมจากกรมสามัญศึกษา : กรณีศึกษา โรงเรียนสารวิทยา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of environmental program management in the secondary school received the environment award from Department of General Education : a case study of Saravitaya School, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.360
Abstract
ศึกษาการจัดโครงการสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน ที่ได้รับรางวัลด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม จากกรมสามัญศึกษา กรณีศึกษา โรงเรียนสารวิทยา กรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ ลักษณะของโครงการ บุคลากร กิจกรรม งบประมาณ ผลที่ได้รับ รวมทั้งปัญหาในการจัดโครงการสิ่งแวดล้อม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต และแบบสำรวจข้อมูล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 1 คน ครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการจำนวน 20 คน และนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมในโครงการ จำนวน 60 คน จากการศึกษาพบว่า โครงการที่จัดขึ้นมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัด เพื่อกระตุ้นให้เกิดความตระหนัก ให้ความรู้ ปลูกฝังจิตสำนึก ฝึกให้เกิดทักษะ และมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์และรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยโครงการที่จัดขึ้นมี 4 ลักษณะ คือ โครงการที่ส่งเสริมทางด้านกายภาพ โครงการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน โครงการเสริมสร้างลักษณะนิสัย และโครงการเกี่ยวกับมลพิษและสิ่งปฏิกูล โดยจัดทำเป็นโครงการย่อยรวม 20 โครงการ มีระยะเวลาการดำเนินงานของโครงการเป็น 4 แบบ คือ โครงการระยะสั้นดำเนินงานเสร็จสิ้นในระยะเวลา 3-14 วัน โครงการระยะ 1 ภาคการศึกษา โครงการที่ดำเนินงานตลอดปีการศึกษา และโครงการระยะยาวดำเนินงานติดต่อกันหลายปี บุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องในการจัดโครงการ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารซึ่งเป็นผู้กำหนดนโยบาย ครูซึ่งเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบในการจัดและควบคุมการดำเนินงานของโครงการ นักเรียนซึ่งเป็นผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการ และเป็นผู้ลงมือปฏิบัติกิจกรรมต่างๆ เพื่ออนุรักษ์และรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อม กิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นมี 2 ลักษณะ คือ โครงการที่จัดขึ้นนอกห้องเรียน มีจำนวน 18 โครงการ และโครงการที่จัดขึ้นในห้องเรียน มีจำนวน 2 โครงการ งบประมาณที่ใช้ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการจัดสรรจากงบบำรุงการศึกษา และส่วนหนึ่งได้รับการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานอื่นๆ เช่น สมาคมผู้ปกครอง บริษัทกะรัต องค์การยูเสด และสถาบันสิ่งแวดล้อมไทย ผลการดำเนินงานทำให้เกิดการพัฒนา และปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมภายในโรงเรียน นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมในการอนุรักษ์และรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อม ครูมีโอกาสได้เรียนรู้วิทยาการใหม่ๆ ในเรื่องการอนุรักษ์และรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อม และชุมชนได้รับการพัฒนาไปพร้อมๆ กับโรงเรียน ปัญหาในการจัดโครงการมีเพียงเล็กน้อย เช่น โครงการมีจำนวนมากเกินไปทำให้ครูซึ่งมีภารกิจอื่นๆ นอกเหนือจากการจัดทำโครงการมีเวลาไม่เพียงพอ และบางโครงการไม่สามารถให้เด็กทุกคนเข้าร่วมได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the environmental program management in the secondary school received the environmental award from Department of General Education. The case study of Saravitaya School was carried out in the aspects of the program objective, characteristics, personnel, activities, budget resources, results, and problems. The research instruments consisted of questionnaires, observation forms, and documentary survey forms. The samples were one administrator, twenty teachers who were responsible for the programs, and sixty students who participated in the program. In this case study, the objectives of the program were to impel the environmental problems realization, to provide the environmental knowledge, to implant environmental self-appreciation, and to encourage one's skill and cooperation in environmental preservation. The program consisted of four main aspects namely; (1) the Physical Strengthening Program, (2) the Teaching and Education Development Program, (3) the Encouraging Good Behavior Practices Program, and (4) the Pollution & Waste Management Program, which were implemented through 20 sub-programs by four different models. The first model was the 3 to 14-Days Program, the second model was the One-Semester Program, the third model was the One-Academic-year Program, and the forth model was the Long Term Program. Human resources involved in the program were the school administrator who realized the environmental problems and was the policy maker, the teachers who strongly committed to the program activities, and the students who enthusiastically participated in the program. The program activities were divided into 2 groups. The former group was the 18 sub-programs which were implemented outside the class room, and the latter group was the 2 sub-programs which were implemented in the class room. Budget resources of the program were supported mainly by the Government Fund and partly by the Parents Association, the Karat Co., Ltd., the USAID, and the Thailand Environmental institude. The implementation of the program resulted in the development of environmental condition in the school, the environmental preservation behavior of the student, the opportunities of the teachers to expose to new knowledge about environmental preservation, and the cooperation in environmental development between the school and the nearby communities. Under certain conditions of the program implementation, some difficulties had arisen, i.e. the high number of the sub-programs which resulted in time constrain for the teachers responsible for the program activities, and the less possibilities to involve all students in some sub-programs.
Creative Commons License