Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาความเครียดภายในครอบครัวและวิธีจัดการกับปัญหาของวัยรุ่น ที่อยู่ในครอบครัวที่มีพ่อหรือแม่เลี้ยงดูเพียงคนเดียว และครอบครัวปกติ : ศึกษาในนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Family stress and coping style of mattayom 5 students from single parent families and normal families in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุมาพร ตรังคสมบัติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.840
Abstract
ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาความเครียดภายในครอบครัว และวิธีที่วัยรุ่นจัดการกับปัญหาดังกล่าว ในวัยรุ่นที่อยู่ในครอบครัวที่มีพ่อแม่เลี้ยงดูเพียงคนเดียว และวัยรุ่นที่อยู่ในครอบครัวปกติ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่อยู่ในครอบครัวที่มีพ่อหรือแม่เลี้ยงดูเพียงคนเดียว 79 คน และวัยรุ่นที่อยู่ในครอบครัวปกติ 321 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามปัญหาความเครียดภายในครอบครัวของวัยรุ่น A-File (The Adolescent Inventory of Life Events and Changes) และแบบสอบถามวิธีจัดการกับปัญหาของวัยรุ่น A-Cope (The Adolescent Coping Orientation for Problem Experience) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วัยรุ่นที่อยู่ในครอบครัวที่มีพ่อหรือแม่เลี้ยงดูเพียงคนเดียว มีความเครียดในระดับสูงร้อยละ 27.8 (A-File score
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To determine and compare the family stress and coping styles of adolescents from single parent families and normal families in Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects in this study consisted of two groups. The first group were 79 Mattayom 5 students from single parent families and the second group were 321 Mattayom 5 students from normal families. Two instruments were used : the Adolescent Inventory of Life Events and Changes (A-File) which measures the family stress and the Adolescent Coping Orientation for Problem Experience (A-Cope) which measures the coping styles of adolescents. The data were analyzed with SPSS/PC+ program. The major findings were as follow: 1. Twenty-eight percent of adolescents from single parent families have high level of family stress. (A-File score
Share
COinS