Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนตัวในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting people to buy private cars in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1068
Abstract
ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลของชาวกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมทั้งแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาจราจร โดยมีระเบียบวิธีวิจัยที่ใช้แบบสอบถาม และใช้ระเบียบวิจัยทางมานุษยวิทยาคือ การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และการสังเกตอย่างไม่มีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้: 1. ผู้มีรายได้มาก มีความต้องการซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคล มากกว่าผู้ที่มีรายได้น้อย 2. ผู้ที่แต่งงานแล้ว มีความต้องการซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลมากกว่าผู้ที่ยังโสด 3. จำนวนบุตร ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความต้องการซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคล 4. ผู้ที่มีภูมิลำเนาเดิมอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความต้องการซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคล มากกว่าผู้ที่มีภูมิลำเนาเดิมอยู่ต่างจังหวัด 5. ผู้ที่มีตำแหน่งสูงมีความต้องการซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคล มากกว่าผู้ที่มีตำแหน่งต่ำกว่า 6. ผู้ที่มีบ้านส่วนตัวในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความต้องการซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลมากกว่า ผู้ที่ไม่มีบ้านส่วนตัวในกรุงเทพมหานคร 7. ผู้ที่มีที่พักอยู่ไกลจากที่ทำงาน มีความต้องการซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลมากกว่าผู้ที่อยู่ใกล้ที่ทำงาน 8. ผู้ที่มีรายได้เสริม มีความต้องการซื้อรถยนต์มากกว่า ผู้ที่ไม่มีรายได้เสริม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study factors affecting people to buy private cars in Bangkok Metropolis as well as to study and analyzed the way to decrease the traffic problems in Bangkok Metropolis. This research were using questionnaire and anthropological research techniques such as in-depth interview and non-participant observation. The significant findings of the research was as follows: 1. Those who had more income wanted to buy private cars more than those who had less income 2. Those who were married wanted to buy private cars more than those who were single 3. The number of Children did not have any effects on wanting to buy private cars. 4. Those who had their hometowns in Bangkok Metropolis wanted to buy private cars more than those who had their hometowns in upcountry. 5. Those who had higher positions wanted to buy private cars more than who had lower position. 6. Those who had their house in Bangkok Metropolis wanted to buy private cars more than those who had no house in Bangkok. 7. Those who lived far from their offices wanted to buy private cars more than who lived near their offices. 8. Those who had extra income wanted to buy private cars more than those who had no extra income.
Share
COinS