Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจร ของผู้ขับขี่จักรยานยนต์รับจ้างในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Actors effecting traffic laws violation behaviors of hired-motorcycles drivers in Bngkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Second Advisor
สัญญา สัญญาวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1065
Abstract
ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจร และปัจจัยบางประการที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรของผู้ขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้าง เพื่อค้นหาข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการเสนอแนะการแก้ไขปัญหาจราจรในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยจะศึกษาเฉพาะผู้ขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยใช้เครื่องมือในการศึกษา คือ 1. ใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 300 ชุด 2. การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก จำนวน 10 คน 3. การสังเกตการณ์แบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม โดยศึกษาสภาพการจราจรบริเวณ แยกหลานหลวง แยกผ่านฟ้า และวงเวียนอนุสาวรีย์ประชาธิปไตย การสำรวจนี้ใช้เครื่องมือการทดสอบทางสังคมศาสตร์ (SPSS) และใช้การทดสอบทางสถิติแบบ T-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พฤติกรรมการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรของผู้ขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้าง อยู่ในระดับที่มีพฤติกรรมการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรบ่อย และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ได้รับการยืนยัน ปรากฏดังนี้ 1. ผู้ขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างเพศหญิง จะมีการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรน้อยกว่าเพศชาย 2. ผู้ขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่มีอายุมาก จะมีการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรน้อยกว่าผู้ที่มีอายุน้อย 3. ผู้ขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่มีระดับการศึกษาสูง จะมีการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรน้อยกว่าผู้มีระดับการศึกษาต่ำ 4. ผู้ขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่สมรสแล้ว จะมีการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรน้อยกว่าผู้ที่เป็นโสด 5. ผู้ขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่มีระยะเวลาในการขับขี่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครมามาก จะมีการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรน้อยกว่าผู้ที่มีระยะเวลาในการขับขี่มาน้อย 6. ผู้ขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่ไม่เคยประสบอุบัติเหตุ จะมีการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรน้อยกว่าผู้ที่เคยประสบอุบัติเหตุ 7. ผู้ขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่มีจำนวนการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรในรอบหนึ่งปีน้อย จะมีการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรน้อยกว่าผู้ที่มีจำนวนการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรมาก 8. ผู้ขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่มีความรู้กฎจราจรมาก จะมีการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรน้อยกว่าผู้ที่มีความรู้กฎจราจรน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies of factors effecting traffic laws violation behaviors of hired-motorcycles drivers in Bangkok Metropolis. The main objective is to explore suggestions and solutions of Bangkok Metropolis's traffic problems. Such behaviors were analyzed. The following methods of study were employed, 1. Questionnaire: 300 sets were distributed. 2. In-depth Interview: to 10 hired-motorcycles drivers 3. Non-participation Observation: in the particular areas of Bangkok; Laan Luang Intersection, Phan Fah Intersection, Democracy Monument Circle. The survey was analyzed by a Statistical Package for Social Scientists (SPSS). The t-test was used for the hypothesis testing. The findings suggest that hired-motorcycles drivers in Bangkok are likely to have traffic laws violation behaviors. Moreover, the following hypotheses were confirmed: 1. Female hired-motorcycles drivers in Bangkok are likely to have less traffic laws violation behaviors than male. 2. Older hired-motorcycle drivers in Bangkok are likely to have less trafficlaws violation behaviros than younger ones. 3. The higher educated hired-motorcycles drivers in Bangkok, the less traffic laws violation behaviors. 4. The married hired-motorcycles drivers in Bangkok are likely to have less traffic laws violation behaviors than unmarried ones. 5. The more experienced hired-motorcycles drivers in Bangkok, the less traffic laws violation behaviors. 6. Hired-motorcycles drivers in Bangkok who have never had accident are likely to have less traffic laws violation behaviors than the ones who have had accidents. 7. Hired-motorcycles drivers in Bangkok who have rarely violated traffic laws are likely to have less traffic laws violation behaviors than the ones who have often violated. 8. Hired-motorcycles drivers in Bangkok who gain more traffic laws knowledge are likely to have less traffic laws violation behaviors than the ones who gain more traffic laws knowledge are likely to have less traffic laws violation behaviors than the ones who gain less such knowledge. The following ones were not confirmed: 1. Hired-motorcycles drivers in Bangkok who earn less income are likely to have less traffic laws violation behaviors than the ones who earn more income. 2. Hired-motorcycles drivers in Bangkok who have driver licenses are likely to have less traffic laws violation behaviors than the ones who have not. The thesis was then concluded with some practical and academic recommendations.
Share
COinS