Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตอบสนองความดันเลือดต่อการทดสอบสมรรถภาพแบบออสทราน : ความเป็นไปได้ในการทำนายภาวะความดันเลือดสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Blood pressure response to astrand-rhyming bicycle ergometer test : a potential hypertension predictor
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาญวิทย์ โคธีรานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สรีรวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.833
Abstract
ภาวะความดันเลือดตอบสนองมากเกินปกติต่อการออกกำลังกายเป็นดัชนีบ่งชี้ถึงปัจจัยเสี่ยงอย่างหนึ่งต่อการเกิดโรคความดันเลือดสูง การทดสอบด้วยการออกกำลังกายแบบพลวัตดังเช่นการทดสอบสมรรถภาพแบบออสทรานอาจจะสามารถใช้ในการประเมินปัจจัยเสี่ยงนี้ได้ ความดันเลือดในกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เพศชาย สุขภาพแข็งแรง จำนวน 66 คน อายุ 30-40 ปี ถูกประเมินขณะทดสอบสมรรถภาพแบบออสทรานและขณะทดสอบด้วยการออกกำลังกายสูงสุด ภายหลังจากการทดสอบ ผลของความดันเลือดบ่งชี้ว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างสามารถแยกตามเกณฑ์ความดันเลือดขณะพักและขณะออกกำลังกายได้สามกลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มปกติ 37 คน,กลุ่มเสี่ยง 15 คน, กลุ่มความดันเลือดสูง 14 คน และพบว่าการทดสอบสมรรถภาพแบบออสทรานสามารถกระตุ้นให้เกิดการเพิ่มขึ้นของความดันเลือดซิสโตลิกและไดแอสโตลิกในแนวโน้มเช่นเดียวกับที่พบในทดสอบด้วยการออกกำลังกายสูงสุด และความแตกต่างของความดันเลือดระหว่าง 3 กลุ่ม สามารถพบได้ ตั้งแต่นาทีแรกของการทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ย ±ความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานของความดันเลือดซิสโตลิกและไดแอสโตลิกที่นาทีที่ 6 ของการทดสอบสมรรถภาพแบบออสทรานไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับค่าที่80% อัตราการเต้นหัวใจของการทดสอบด้วยการออกกำลังกายสูงสุด(p<0.05) โดยการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ภายในชั้น(INTRACLASS CORRELATION COEFFICIENT: ρ[subscript I]) แสดงให้เห็นว่าความดันเลือดซิสโตลิกที่นาทีที่ 6 ของการทดสอบสมรรถภาพแบบออสทรานสามารถทดแทนในระดับดีมากกับค่าที่80%อัตราการเต้นหัวใจของการทดสอบด้วยการออกกำลังกายสูงสุด (ρ[subscript I] =0.9545) ขณะที่ความดันเลือดไดแอสโตลิกที่นาทีที่ 6 ของการทดสอบสมรรถภาพแบบออสทรานสามารถทดแทนในระดับดีกับค่าที่80%อัตราการเต้นหัวใจของการทดสอบด้วยการออกกำลังกายสูงสุด (ρ[subscript I] =0.6574) ดังนั้น การทดสอบสมรรถภาพแบบออสทรานสามารถใช้ประเมินความดันเลือดตอบสนองต่อการออกกำลังกายมากเกินปกติได้ โดยใช้ค่าความดันเลือดที่นาทีที่ 6 ของการทดสอบซึ่งมีค่ามากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 200/100 มม.ปรอทเป็นเกณฑ์ในการตัดสิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Exaggerated blood pressure response to exercise is an indicator for a risk of hypertension. The dynamic exercise test as Astrand-Rhyming bicycle ergometer test, may be used to evaluate this risk factor. In this investigation, blood pressure of 66 healthy men (30-40 years old) were examined during Astrand-Rhyming bicycle ergometer test and maximum exercise test. After the tests, the results of blood pressure indicated that the subject could be characterized into three groups by criteria of resting and exercise blood pressure. Those groups are normal group (n=37), risk group (n=15), hupertensive group (n=14). The results also showed that Astrand-Rhyming bicycle ergometer test can evoke the increase of systolic blood pressure (SBP) and dyastolic blood pressure (DBP) in the same tend as found during maximum exercise test. The significant difference of SBP and DBP among 3 groups could be determined at the first minute of Astrand-Rhyming bicycle ergometer test. Mean±SE of SBP and DBP at 6thminute of Astrand-Rhyming bicycle ergometer test showed no significant difference as compared to those values at 80%maximum heart rate of maximum exercise test (p<0.05). By Intraclass Correlation Coefficient (ρ[subscript I]) analysis, the results showed that SBP at 6thminute of Astrand-Rhyming bicycle ergometer test was the excellent reproducibility with SBP at 80%maximum heart rate of maximum exercise test (ρ[subscript I] =0.9545). Also DBP at 6thminute of Astrand-Rhyming bicycle ergometer test was the good reproducibility with SBP at 80%maximum heart rate of maximum exercise test (ρ[subscript I] =0.6574).Therefore, Astrand-Rhyming bicycle ergometer test could be used to evaluate exaggerated blood pressure response to exercise. And blood pressure, 200/100 mmHg. | at 6thminute of the test was recommended as a criteria cut point.
Share
COinS