Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของครูศิลปศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการสอนศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of art education teachers concerning art education teaching in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.350
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของครูศิลปศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการสอนศิลปศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยอิงแนวคิดการสอนของอาเธอร์ เอฟแลนด์ (Arthur D.Efland, 1979) ในด้านความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อความหมายของศิลปะ ศิลปศึกษา และองค์ประกอบทางการสอนศิลปศึกษา 6 ด้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ ครูศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 178 คน จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 213 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วยแบบตรวจสอบรายการ แบบประเมินค่า และคำถามแบบปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูศิลปศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการสอนศิลปศึกษาในแต่ละด้านมีระดับดังนี้ 1) ด้านความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อความหมายศิลปะและศิลปศึกษาอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่งในทฤษฎี เอกช์เพรสซีฟและทฤษฎีจิตวิเคราะห์ และไม่แน่ใจในทฤษฎีมิเมติกและทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยม ส่วนองค์ประกอบทางการสอนศิลปศึกษาทั้งหกด้าน พบว่า 1) ด้านหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่งในทฤษฎีเอกซ์เพรสซีฟและทฤษฎีจิตวิเคราะห์ และไม่แน่ใจในทฤษฎีมิเมติกและทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยม 2) ด้านครูอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย อย่างยิ่งในทฤษฎีเอกซ์เพรสซีฟและทฤษฎีจิตวิเคราะห์ และไม่แน่ใจ ในทฤษฎีมิเมติกและทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยม 3) ด้านนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยในทฤษฎีเอกซ์เพรสซีฟและทฤษฎีจิตวิเคราะห์ และไม่แน่ใจทฤษฎีมิเมติกและทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยม 4) ด้านวิธีสอนอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยในทฤษฎีเอกช์เพรสซีฟและทฤษฎีจิตวิเคราะห์ และไม่แน่ใจใน ทฤษฎีมิเมติกและทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยม 5) ด้านสื่อการสอนอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่งในทฤษฎีเอกช์เพรสซีฟและทฤษฎีจิตวิเคราะห์ และไม่แน่ใจในทฤษฎีมิเมติกและทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยม 6) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยในทฤษฎีเอกช์เพรสซีฟและทฤษฎีจิตวิเคราะห์ และไม่แน่ใจในทฤษฎีมิเมติกและทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to survey the opionions of art education teachers concerning art education teaching in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan administration. The study was based on teaching concept of Arthur Efland in these aspects : opinions, meaning of art and art education, and the six elements of art education teaching. The sample were 178 art education teachers from 213 schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The research instrument was questionnaire conducted by the researcher which consisted of check-list, rating scale and open-ended form. The data were analyzed by mean of percentage, means, and standard diviation. The result of research, it was found that the opinions concerning the meaning of art and art education were at the level of highest agreement in Expressive theory and Psychoanalytic psychology theory, and uncertain in Mimatic theory and Behavioralism psychology and the opinions concerning the element of art education teaching in six aspects were as these following : 1. The curriculum, the opinions were at the level of highest agreement in Expressive theory and Psychoanalytic Psychology, and uncertain in Mimetic theory and Behavioralism psychology 2. The teachers, the opinions were at the level of highest agreement in Expnresive theory and Psychoanalytic psychology, and uncertain in Mimetic theroy and Behavioralism psychology 3. The students, the opinions were at the level of highest agreement in Expressive theory and psychoanalytic psychology, and uncertain in Mimetic theory and Behavioralism psychology. 4. The teaching methods, the opinions were at the level of highest agreement in Expressive theory and Psychoanalytic psychology, and uncertain in Mimetic theory and Behavioralism psychology 5. The teaching materials, the opinions were at the level of highest agreement in Expressive theory and Psychoanalytic psychology, and uncertain in Mimetic theory and Behavioralism psychology and 6. The measurement and evaluation, the opinions were at the level of agreement in Expressive theory and Psychoanalytic psychology, and uncertain in Mimetic theory and Behavioralism psychology.
Share
COinS