Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเลย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of the organization of art education co-curriculum activities in the Royal Awarded Secondary Schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Changwat Loei
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.347
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาในด้านการวางแผน การดำเนินงานและการประเมินผล ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเลย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 2 คน ครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรม จำนวน 2 คน และตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม จำนวน 20 คน จากโรงเรียน ศรีสงครามวิทยาและโรงเรียนเลยพิทยาคม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต และแบบสำรวจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการตีความและสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปของความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การวางแผน โรงเรียนทั้ง 2 แห่ง มีการเขียนโครงการก่อนดำเนินงาน มีการกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายให้นักเรียนมีความรู้และทักษะทางศิลปะเพิ่มขึ้น รู้จักใช้เวลาว่างให้เป็นประโยชน์ ได้แสดงงานและส่งผลงานเข้าประกวด มีการแต่งตั้งครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมอย่างเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร มีการคัดเลือกนักเรียนโดยการทดสอบความสามารถพื้นฐานทางศิลปะ สังเกตความสนใจและพิจารณาผลงานในชั้นเรียน การจัดสรรงบประมาณส่วนใหญ่ โรงเรียนเลยพิทยาคมจัดสรรจากเงินบำรุงการศึกษา ส่วนโรงเรียนศรีสงครามวิทยาส่วนใหญ่จัดสรรจากเงินสนับสนุน ของหน่วยงานเอกชน หรือมูลนิธิต่าง ๆ ผู้มีบทบาทสำคัญที่สุดในการวางแผน คือครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรม 2. การดำเนินงาน โรงเรียนทั้ง 2 แห่ง จัดกิจกรรมศิลปะด้านการวาดภาพระบายสี โดยนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ใช้หัวข้อเรื่องตามที่ครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมแนะนำและหน่วยงานจัดประกวดศิลปะกำหนด การปฏิบัติงานส่วนใหญ่ใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการทางศิลปะ สื่อที่ใช้ในการสร้างงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นภาพผลงานดีเด่นหรือภาพผลงานที่ได้รับรางวัลในหนังสือสูจิบัตร และวารสารต่าง ๆ การดำเนินกิจกรรมส่วนใหญ่ใช้เวลาในช่วงวันหยุดและช่วงปิดภาคเรียน มีการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจให้แก่นักเรียนที่มีผลงานดีเด่น โดยการมอบรางวัล ทุนการศึกษาและเกียรติบัตร หลังปฏิบัติงานมีการแสดงผลงานและส่งผลงานเข้าประกวด 3. การประเมินผล โรงเรียนทั้ง 2 แห่ง มีการประเมินก่อนเริ่มโครงการ ระหว่างดำเนินงาน และหลังสิ้นสุดโครงการโดยครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบในการประเมิน วิธีที่ใช้ในการประเมินกิจกรรมคือ การสังเกตสัมภาษณ์ ตรวจผลงาน การแสดงผลงาน แฟ้มสะสมผลงานและรางวัลที่ได้รับ มีการนพผลการประเมินไปปรับใช้กับการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียนและการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรครั้งต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the organization of art education co-curriculum activities concerning : planning, implemention and evaluation, in the Royal Awarded Secondary Schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Changwat Loei. There were 4 populations : 2 school principals, 2 activity advisors; and there were 20 samples who were students, from Srisongkramvittaya school and Loeipittayakom school. The instruments of this researh study were : interview, from observation from and survey questionaire. The data were analyzied by using interpretation and inductive conclusion, then presented in the form of report. The results were found that : 1. Planning : Both schools have written down the projects before the operation. The objectives were to improve the student knowledge and skills, to know how to spend the useful spare times, and to submit their work to the exhibitions as well as competitions. The school principals appointed activity advisors in written form. The students were selected by using art basic skill tests, inclass interesting and work quality criterias. Major budgets of Loeipittayakom came from school fund, while those of Srisongkramvittaya came from private organizations or foundations. The most important planning roles were the activity advisors. 2. Implementation : Both schools organized the drawing and painting activities in which most topics were suggested by the activity advisors or the competition committees. Students usually worked in the school workshops. The learning aids were samples devived from former awarded works, magazines or brochure illustrations. They usually painted during the weekends or summer holidays. Prizes, scholarships and certificates were employed to encourage student working atmosphere. After finishing the projects they submitted their works to the exhibitions and then to the competitions. 3. Evaluation : Both schools, the activity advisors employed evaluation methods before starting the project, then during the operation and after finishing ones. The activity evaluation methods were ; observation, interview, selecting, exhibition, portfolio and awarded prizes. The results were employed to improve the future class instruction and co-curriculum organization.
Creative Commons License