Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบการทำงานของกองผังระบบไฟฟ้า การไฟฟ้านครหลวง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of the operational system for power system diagram division in the MEA
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1007
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อการปรับปรุงระบบการทำงานของกองผังระบบไฟฟ้า การไฟฟ้านครหลวง จากการศึกษาพบว่าปัญหาที่ทำให้เกิดความสูญเสียในการทำงาน คือ ปัญหาด้านวิธีการทำงาน ปัญหาด้านการจัดการ และปัญหาด้านเทคโนโลยี ผลจากการศึกษาวิจัย และดำเนินการปรับปรุงการทำงาน สามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การปรับปรุงด้านวิธีการทำงาน สามารถลดเวลาการทำงานภาคสนามลงได้ 19.42 % และลดเวลาการทำงานในสำนักงานได้ 46.00 % 2. การปรับปรุงด้านการจัดการ โดยการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างองค์กรใหม่ จะทำให้ค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานลดลง 45.32 % 3. การปรับปรุงด้านเทคโนโลยี โดยการพัฒนาอุปกรณ์สวิทช์ตัด – ต่อระยะไกล จะทำให้ค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานลดลง 73.87 %
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to improve the operational system for power system diagram division in the MEA. The study reveals losses from problems in methodology, management and technology. Improvement is thereby concluded as 1. Methodology Improvement : Time reduction of 19.42 % for field operation and office operation by 46.00 % 2. Management Improvement : By the new organization structure, the operational cost is reduced by 45.32 % 3. Technology Improvement : By utilizing remote switching device to replace the present operation, the operational cost is reduced by 73.87 %
Share
COinS