Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบการวางแผนการผลิตสำหรับโรงงานผลิตอุปกรณ์ขนถ่าย และแท่นอัดระบบไฮดรอลิค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production planning system for hydraulic material handling equipment and workshop press factory
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชอุ่ม มสิลา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1003
Abstract
ระบบการวางแผนการผลิต นับเป็นปัจจัยในการจัดการการผลิตที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งในการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ได้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการวางแผนการผลิต เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต การศึกษาในครั้งนี้จะมุ่งเน้นการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนการจัดการองค์กร การจัดระบบเอกสารที่ใช้ในการผลิต และระบบการวางแผนการผลิต เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงระบบการวางแผนการผลิตที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งผลที่ได้รับจากการศึกษาวิจัยมีดังนี้ การจัดองค์กร และระบบเอกสารที่ใช้ในการผลิต : ผลการวิจัยได้เสนอผังโครงสร้างองค์กรใหม่ รวมทั้งเสนอให้เพิ่มหน่วยงานใหม่ 3 หน่วยงาน เพื่อสามารถรองรับระบบการวางแผนการผลิต สำหรับระบบเอกสารการผลิต ได้เสนอการปรับปรุงเอกสารเดิมบางส่วน รวมทั้งเสนอรูปแบบเอกสารใหม่ พร้อมทั้งผังการไหลของเอกสารที่ใช้ในการผลิต เพื่อส่งเสริมให้สามารถรองรับระบบการวางแผนการผลิตให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น ระบบการวางแผนการผลิต : ผลการวิจัยได้เสนอแผนการผลิตหลักของผลิตภัณฑ์หลัก เพื่อใช้เป็นแผนการผลิตระยะปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The production planning system is an important factor for the effective production management. The objective of this thesis was to study and develop the production planning system for improvement the production efficiency. The study was emphasized on 2 major parts covering organizing, documentary system for production and the production planning system to develop the improved production planning system. The results of this study could be summarized as follows : Organizing and documentary system for production ะ This research presents the new organization structure and adds 3 new sections to support the production planning system. For the documentary system, some documentary forms were improved and somes are added-up and also the documentary flow system Production planning system : Aggregate planning for the main products is proposed for the medium time range production plan.
Creative Commons License