Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับระบบการจัดการคลังพัสดุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a software for warehouse management system
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรึยญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.996
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้คือ เพื่อพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับระบบการจัดการคลังพัสดุ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้มีการศึกษากิจกรรมและหาความสัมพันธ์ของหน่วยการทางานต่าง ๆ ในคลังพัสดุ เพื่อใช้เป็นพื้นฐานในการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับการจัดการคลังพัสดุ ระบบนี้ประกอบด้วย 6 โมดูลคือ โมดูลที1 โมดูลการจัดการพัสดุคงคลังสำหรับการบันทึกข้อมูลพื้นฐานของพัสดุและจัดทำรายงานแสดงสถานะภาพของพัสดุคงคลัง โมดูลที่ 2 โมดูลการรับ สำหรับการบันทึกเมื่อมีการรับ โมดูลที่ 3 โมดูลตำแหน่งจัดเก็บ สำหรับจัดการข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับตำแหน่งจัดูเก็บ โมดลที่ 4 โมดูลการเบิกจ่าย สำหรับการจัดลำดับเส้นทางของพนักงาน โมดูลที่ 5 โมดูลการจัดส่ง สำหรับการบันทึกการเบิกพัสดุคงคลังและการจัดหาใบกำกับสินค้า และ โมดูลที่ 6 โมดูลการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานสำหรับการจัดทำรายงานเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานในคลังพัสดุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to develop a software for warehouse management system. The thesis studies activities and relationships among departments in a warehouse to use as a reference in developing software for warehouse management. The system comprises of 6 modules, namely 1) Inventory module for registration of basic item data and for reporting inventory status,2) Receiving module for recording receipts ,3)Location module for processing information concerning storage locations ,4)Order processing module for sequential routing of operators | 5)Shipping module for recording the issues of inventory items and for issueing moving tickets, and 6) Performance Evaluation module for reporting performances of the warehouse.
Creative Commons License