Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการวางแผนการผลิตในงานปฏิบัติการสำหรับโรงงานขนาดเล็ก : กรณีศึกษาโรงงานผลิตเบาะรถยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of shop floor planning system for small scale factory : the case study of autoseats factory
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญ มหิทธาฟองกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.995
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้คือ การพัฒนาระบบการวางแผนการผลิตในงานปฏิบัติการของ โรงงานผลิตเบาะรถยนต์ให้สอดคล้องกับปริมาณความต้องการของลูกค้า โดยเน้นศึกษากับโรงงานตัวอย่างที่เลือกขึ้นมาและคาดว่าจะลามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับโรงงานอื่น ๆ ที่มีลักษณะและประเภทเดียวกันได้ ผลของการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นคือ ข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ที่จำเป็นไม่ได้นำมาใช้ประโยชน์ แผนการผลิตไม่มีรูปแบบกฎเกณฑ์และการวางแผนที่แน่นอน วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ไต้เสนอแนะระบบการวางแผนการผลิตในงาน ปฏิบัติการและระบบการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและเอกสารทางการผลิตเพื่อใช้ในการวางแผนและควบคุมการผลิตในงานปฏิบัติการ เพื่อให้ระบบการทำงานของโรงงานตัวอย่างนี้สอดคล้องกับปริมาณสั่งซื้อ และสอดคล้องกับการปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งผลที่ได้จากการนำระบบที่จัดทำขึ้นนี้มาใช้ทดสอบพบว่า ระยะเวลาที่งานเสร็จใกล้เคียงกับกำหนดวันส่งมากขึ้นและเร็วกว่าการวางแผนแบบเดิม รวมทั้งแรงงานที่ใช้ในการผลิตมีจำนวนลดลง จาก 10 คนเหลือเพียง 6 คน ทำให้ลดค่าใช้จ่ายต้านแรงงานลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to develop the shop floor planning system of the Autoseats Company to correspond with the customers’ demands. This thesis also emphasizes on studying the sampled factories and expects that it can be applied to other factories with the same characteristics and categories. According to the results, there are a few problems: the indispensable information is not utilized, and the production plans are not systematic. This thesis suggests the planning system applied for operation and producing information storage to make the producing system of this sampled factory correspond with orders and operations. By applying this system, the accomplished time is close to or faster than the estimated delivery time of the previous method. Moreover a number producing labors diminishes from 10 to 6, which subsequently can reduce the labor costs.
Creative Commons License