Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปรัชญาการปฏิรูปการศึกษาจากวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการ "การศึกษาไทยในยุคโลกาภิวัตน์ : สู่ความก้าวหน้าและความมั่นคงของชาติในศตวรรษหน้า"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of philosophy of education reform from related literature concerning the project "Thai education in the era of globalization : towards national progress and security in the next century"
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พื้นฐานการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.217
Abstract
วิเคราะห์แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับปรัชญาการศึกษาจากแนวคิดในการปฏิรูปการศึกษาของวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการ "การศึกษาไทยในยุคโลกาภิวัตน์ : สู่ความก้าวหน้าและความมั่นคงของชาติในศตวรรษหน้า" โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวคิดในการปฏิรูปการศึกษาของวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการดังกล่าว มีแนวคิดโน้มไปทางปรัชญาการศึกษาปฏิรูปนิยมสูงสุด รองลงมา คือ พิพัฒนาการนิยม มนุษยนิยม-แนวใหม่ มนุษยนิยม พุทธศาสตร์ และ อัตถิภาวนิยม ตามลำดับ ส่วนแนวคิดที่มีแนวโน้มต่ำสุด คือ ปรัชญาการศึกษาพฤติกรรมนิยม สำหรับปรัชญาการศึกษาที่มีแนวคิด ในระดับต่ำ คือ สารัตถนิยมและเสรีนิยม ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาตามองค์ประกอบทางการศึกษา 6 ด้าน คือ จุดมุ่งหมายการศึกษา หลักสูตร ผู้สอน ผู้เรียน กระบวนการเรียนการสอน และการบริหารและการจัดการทางการศึกษา พบว่า มีแนวคิดโน้มไปทางปรัชญาการศึกษาปฏิรูปนิยมสูงสุดทุกองค์ประกอบ ส่วนแนวคิดที่มีแนวโน้มรองลงมามีความแตกต่างกัน คือ ด้านจุดมุ่งหมายการศึกษามีแนวคิดโน้มไปในแนวพุทธศาสตร์ ด้านหลักสูตรและด้านผู้เรียนโน้มไปในแนวมนุษยนิยม ด้านผู้สอนและด้านบริหารและการจัดการทางการศึกษาโน้มไปในแนวมนุษยนิยม-แนวใหม่ ด้านกระบวนการเรียนการสอนโน้มไปทางพิพัฒนาการนิยม ส่วนปรัชญาการศึกษาที่มีแนวคิดต่ำสุดทุกองค์ประกอบ คือ พฤติกรรมนิยม ยกเว้นองค์ประกอบด้านการบริหารและการจัดการศึกษามีแนวคิดปรัชญาการศึกษาเสรีนิยมต่ำสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Analizes the concept of educational reform as described in literature concerning the project: "Thai Education in the Era of Globaization towards National Progress and Security in the Next Century" by using a documentary research methodology. This study reveals that the concept on educational reform from related literature concerning the project is oriented towards the highest degree of Reconstructionism. Of secondary importance are Progressivism, Neo-Humanism, Hamanism, Buddhism and Existentialism. In decreasing order of importance are Essentialism, Liberalism and Behaviorism. In terms of the 6 factors of education namely: the objectives, the curriculum, the instructor, the learner, the teaching and learning process and the administration and the management of education, all the concepts presented are oriented towards the highest degree of Reconstructionism. The concepts of secondary importance, vary from one to another. Indeed, the concept on the objective of education is oriented toward Buddhism. The concepts on the curriculum and the learners are oriented toward Humanism while the concepts on the instructor, the administration and the management of education towards Neo-Humanism. The teaching and learning process is marked by Progressivism while the educational philosophy which is of the least importance is the least marked by Behaviorism with the exception of the concept on the administration and the management of education which has recorded the lowest degree of Liberalism.
Share
COinS