Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติต่อโครงการฝึกวิชาชีพของผู้ต้องขังที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกันในเรือนจำเขต 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitudes towards occupational training programs of convicted prisoners with different backgrounds in the sixth region prisons
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พื้นฐานการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.215
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบทัศนคติต่อโครงการฝึกวิชาชีพในด้านการยอมรับในตัวครู และด้านการยอมรับคุณค่าของโครงการฝึกวิชาชีพของผู้ต้องขังในเรือนจำเขต 6 ที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้ต้องขังในเรือนจำเขต 6 จำนวน 384 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพและภูมิหลังของผู้ต้องขังในเรือนจำเขต 6 และแบบวัดทัศนคติต่อโครงการฝึกวิชาชีพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD.) หาค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One Way Analysis of Variance) และหาค่าความแตกต่างตามวิธีการของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ต้องขังส่วนใหญ่อายุ 20-29 ปี มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ในจังหวัดต่าง ๆ ที่ไม่ใช่เขต 6 พื้นฐานการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่จบป.6 สามารถอ่านเขียนภาษาไทยได้ มีอาชีพรับจ้างทั่วไป รายได้ต่อเดือนก่อนต้องโทษต่ำกว่า 4,000 บาท มีสถานภาพโสด พี่น้องในครอบครัว 4-6 คน เคยถูกศาลตัดสินจำคุกเป็นครั้งแรกคิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.50 บิดามารดาสมรสอยู่ด้วยกัน อาชีพของบิดามารดา ทำไร่ ทำนา ทำสวน รายได้รวมกันของบิดามารดาต่ำกว่า 4,000 บาทต่อเดือน ผู้ต้องขังมีทัศนคติต่อโครงการวิชาชีพในด้านการยอมรับในตัวครู การยอมรับคุณค่าของโครงการฝึกวิชาชีพ และรวมทั้งสองด้านไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนผู้ต้องขังที่มีภูมิลำเนาต่างกัน พบว่า ผู้ต้องขังที่มีภูมิลำเนาในจังหวัดอุทัยธานี มีทัศนคติต่อโครงการฝึกวิชาชีพด้านการยอมรับในตัวครูดีกว่าผู้ต้องขังที่มีภูมิลำเนาในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก ผู้ต้องขังที่มีภูมิลำเนาในจังหวัดสุโขทัยมีทัศนคติต่อโครงการฝึกวิชาชีพด้านการยอมรับคุณค่าของโครงการฝึกวิชาชีพ และรวมทั้งสองด้านดีกว่าผู้ต้องขังที่มีภูมิลำเนาในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study and to compare the attitudes towards occupational training programs in admitting the teacher’s ability and towards the value of occupational training programs of convicted prisoners with different backgrounds in the sixth region prisons. The sample size of this research was 384 convicted prisoners in the sixth region prisons. The instruments used were the questionnaires asking about their backgrounds and attitudes towards occupational training programs. The data analyzed by arithmetic mean (x̅), standard diviation (S.D.), F-test (One Way Analysis of Variance) and T-test (Scheffe) Findings: Most of the prisoners were between 20-29 years of age. Their residency were outside of the sixth region. Their average education level was Prathomsuksa 6. They could read and write the Thai language. They were low level workers with salary less than 4,000 baht per month. They had 4-6 members in the family. Most of them were single. About 87.5 percentage of the prisoners were the first imprisoned. Their parents mostly were farmers and gardeners completing only the primary level and still stayed in marriage. The average family income was less than 4,000 baht per month. The prisoners’ attitudes towards occupational training programs in admitting the teachers’ ability, towards the value of occupational training programs, and in overall were not statistically significant different at the .05 level. When different backgrounds were considered, it was found that those living in Uthaitanee province had better attitudes towards occupational training programs in admitting the teachers’ ability than those with background in Phitsanuloke province. The prisoners with background in Sukrothai province had better attitudes towards the occupational training programs in admitting the value of occupational training programs and in overall than those with background in Phitsanuloke province.
Share
COinS