Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยการสอนตามแนวคิดของสเติร์นเบอร์ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of thinking ability of prathom suksa six students using Sternberg approach in teaching
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.204
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดของนักเรียน ในด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์ การคิดสร้างสรรค์ และการคิดประยุกต์ใช้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยการสอนตามแนวคิดของสเติร์นเบอร์ก โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 30 คน จากโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (ฝ่ายประถม) เครื่องมือที่ใช้สำหรับการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ แบบสอบความสามารถในการคิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยโดยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามแนวคิดของสเติร์นเบอร์ก มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามแนวคิดของสเติร์นเบอร์ก มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการสอนทุกด้าน คือ ด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์ การคิดสร้างสรรค์และการคิดประยุกต์ใช้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop thinking ability with three aspects ; analytical, creative and practical of prathom suksa six students taught through Sternberg approach. The subjects were 30 prathom suksa six students in Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School (Elementary). The research instrument was thinking ability test. The data of this study were anylyzed by t-test. The results were as follows: 1. The students who were taught by using sternberg approach had higher mean scores on thinking ability test than their mean scores on pre-test at the significant level 0f .05 2. The students who were taught using sternberg approach had higher mean scores on all three aspects ; analytical, creative and practical on thinking ability test than their mean scores on pre-test at the significant level of .05.
Share
COinS