Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้บรรณบำบัด เพื่อส่งเสริมการรับรู้ตนเองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เจ็บป่วยเรื้อรัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the instructional program using bibliotherapy for enhancing self-perception of elementary school students with chronic illness
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรินธร วิทยะสิรินันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.203
Abstract
จัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้บรรณบำบัด เพื่อส่งเสริมการรับรู้ตนเอง ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เจ็บป่วยเรื้อรัง ใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านร่างกาย ด้านอารมณ์และสังคม และด้านการเรียนรู้ ประชากรเป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เจ็บป่วยเรื้อรัง จำนวน 8 คน ซึ่งมีภาวะการเจ็บป่วยด้วยโรคเรื้อรัง ได้แก่ โรคไต โรคหัวใจ โรคภูมิแพ้ และโรคมะเร็งเม็ดเลือดขาว ที่มารับการรักษาตัว ในสถาบันสุขภาพเด็กแห่งชาติมหาราชินีไม่ต่ำกว่า 3 สัปดาห์ รวมทั้งมีความวิตกกังวลสูง ระหว่างภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2541 ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เจ็บป่วยเรื้อรัง มีคะแนนการรับรู้ตนเองสูงขึ้นกว่าเมื่อเริ่มทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2) นักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เจ็บป่วยเรื้อรัง จำนวน 8 คน มีพัฒนาการการรับรู้ตนเองทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านร่างกาย ด้านอารมณ์และสังคม และด้านการเรียนรู้ไปในทางบวก 3) โปรแกรมฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีลักษณะเป็นโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนเสริมหลักสูตร โดยใช้วรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็ก จำนวน 10 เล่ม ที่มีเรื่องราวสอดคล้องกับชีวิตจริง ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เจ็บป่วยเรื้อรัง เป็นสื่อกลางในการทำกิจกรรม เด็กจะเปรียบเทียบตนเองกับตัวละครในเรื่อง ให้เกิดการเทียบเคียงตนเองตามอย่างตัวละคร การรู้จักตนเอง แล้วคิดหาเหตุผลและวิธีการ เพื่อเข้าใจตนเองในด้านร่างกาย ด้านอารมณ์และสังคม และด้านการเรียนรู้ ผ่านกิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้น 4 ขั้น คือ 1) การเร้าความสนใจและสร้างความคุ้นเคย 2) การขยายประสบการณ์ที่จำเป็นก่อนอ่าน 3) การอ่านร่วมกัน 4) การเพิ่มพูนการรับรู้ตนเองจากกิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้น ได้แก่ กิจกรรมศิลปะ กิจกรรมการเรียน การเล่าเรื่อง เกมการศึกษา การระบายอารมณ์กับหุ่นหรือตุ๊กตา 4) เอกสารและสื่อของโปรแกรมฯ ได้แก่ 1) คู่มือโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้บรรณบำบัดจำนวน 1 เล่ม 2) แผนการจัดกิจกรรม 10 แผน 3) เครื่องมือประเมินผล ได้แก่ แบบประเมินการรับรู้ตนเอง และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop an instructional program using bibliotherapy for enhancing self-perception of elementary school students with chronic illness in 3 aspects: physical, emotion and social, and learning. The population were elementary school students with chronic illness; suffered from chronic renal disease, leukemia, heart disease and S.L.E; staying in the Queen Sirikit National Institute of Child Health for at least 3 weeks, and had a high level of anxiety, during the second semester, academic year 1998. The research results were as follows: 1) By the end of the experiment, the scores of self-perception of the elementary school students with chronic illness were higher significantly than those of at the beginning of the experiment. 2) The eight elementary school students with chronic illness had changes in behaviors of self-perception by increasing each of the 3 aspects: physical, emotion and social, and learning. 3) The developed program was an extracurriculum program using 10 children' literature, of which the stories were similar to the students' lives in the hospital and school, to be the medium in the activities to help the students identify and project themselves with the characters in the stories and catharsize their thoughts and feelings so that they would be brought into insight in order that they would be able to have better self-perception. the instructional activities consisted of 1) Stimulating and building rapport; 2) Extending the students' experience necessary for reading the story; 3) Shared reading; and 4) Promoting positive self-perception through activities provided including arts, writings, story-telling, board-grames and role-playing with purpose 4) The documents and instructional media of the program were 1) a manual for program implementation; 2) 10 lesson plans; 3) evaluation instruments: self-perception evaluation form with handbook and an observation form.
Share
COinS