Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติตนด้านสุขภาพในขณะตั้งครรภ์ของมารดา : กรณีศึกษาในโรงพยาบาลในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting health practices of mothers during pregnancy : a case study of Bangkok Metropolitan administration's hospitals
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพวรรณ จงวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประชากรศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1018
Abstract
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการปฏิบัติตนในขณะตั้งครรภ์ของมารดากับปัจจัยด้านประชากร เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และปัจจัยอื่น ๆ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใชีในการศึกษาคือ มารดาหลังคลอดในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 4 แห่ง จำนวน 500 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ด้วยแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้ค่าสถิติไคสแควร์ จากการศึกษาการปฏิบัติตนด้านสุขภาพของมารดาในด้านจำนวนครั้งของการไปรับบริการฝากครรภ์ การได้รับวัคซีนป้องกันบาดทะยัก การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ การป้องกันสุขภาพ และการรักษาโรค ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านรายได้ของครอบครัว ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาที่อาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร การเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกันสุขภาพ และสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสมีความสัมพันธ์กับจำนวนครั้งของการไปรับบ่ริการฝากครรภ์ ส่วนจำนวนครั้งของการตั้งครรภ์มีความสัมพันธ์กับการได้รับวัคซีนป้องกันบาดทะยัก สำหรับปัจจัยด้านจำนวนครั้งของการตั้งครรภ์ อาชีพของสตรี รายได้ของครอบครัว ระดับการศึกษา เขตที่เกิด การเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพ และสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสมีความสัมพันธ์กับการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการป้องกันสุขภาพคือ อาชีพของสตรี รายได้ของครอบครัว ระยะเวลาที่ อาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร และสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรส ในขณะที่จำนวนครั้งของการตั้งครรภ์ และรายได้ของครอบครัวมีความสัมพันธ์กับการรักษาโรคในขณะตั้งครรภ์ โดยสรุปแล้ว ปัจจัยด้านรายได้ของครอบครัว ระดับการศึกษา การเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพ และสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรสจะมีผลต่อการปฏิบัติตนในขณะตั้งครรภ์เด่นชัดกว่าปัจจัยอื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to analyze the relationship between heaiih practices of mothers during pregnancy and demographic, socio-economic, and other factors. Data came from interviewing 500 mothers who delivered in four Bangkok Metropolitan Administration’s hospitals with questionnaire, and was analyzed by using chi-square for testing of significance. Health practices of mothers during pregnancy include number of ANC visits, receiving tetanus toxoid, health promotion, health protection, and medical treatment during pregnancy. The study find a significant positive relationship between number of ANC visits and family income, educational level, duration of living in Bangkok, exposure to health information and couple relationship. Number of pregnancies have significant relationship -with whether mothers receive tetanus toxoid. addition, results identify a significant relationship between health promotion and number of pregnancies, family income, mothers’ occupation, educational level, region of origin, exposure to health information and couple relationship. Meanwhile mothers' occupation, family income, duration of living in Bangkok, and couple relationship have significant relationship with health protection. Finally, medical treatment during pregnancy are significantly correlated with number of pregnancies and family income. In sum, family income, educational level, exposure to health information and couple relationship affect health practices more precisely than other factors.
Creative Commons License