Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมด้านสุขภาพของนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 6 ในจังหวัดสุรินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting health behavior of sixth grade students in Surin Province
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพร ธีระสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประชากรศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1017
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมด้านสุขภาพของนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสุรินทร์ ปีการศึกษา 2540 โดยเลือกตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ได้อำเภอที่เป็นตัวอย่าง 6 แห่ง โรงเรียนที่เป็นตัวอย่าง 15 แห่ง และนักเรียนที่เป็นอย่าง 531 คน และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยให้นักเรียนที่ เป็นตัวอย่างกรอกแบบสอบถามด้วยตนเอง การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์แบบสองตัวแปรระหว่างพฤติกรรมด้านสุขภาพของนักเรียนกับ ตัวแปรอิสระ พบว่าตัวแปรอิสระที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมด้านสุขภาพของนักเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.01 ได้แก่ ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพของนักเรียน ทัศนคติด้านสุขภาพของนักเรียน เพศของนักเรียน เขตที่พักอาศัยของนักเรียน การศึกษาของผู้ปกครองของนักเรียน อาชีพของผู้ปกครองของนักเรียน สภาพแวดล้อมทางบ้านของนักเรียน การเปิดรับข่าวสารด้านสุขภาพของนักเรียน การเอาใจใส่ดูแลของผู้ปกครองต่อสุขภาพของนักเรียน และการเอาใจใส่ดูแลของครูประจำชั้นต่อสุขภาพของนักเรียน สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์แบบหลายตัวแปรด้วยการวิเคราะห์การจำแนกพหุนั้นเมื่อควบคุมตัวแปรอิสระตัวอื่น ๆ แล้ว พบว่าตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมด้านสุขภาพของนักเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ได้แก่ การเอาใจใส่ดูแลของผู้ปกครองต่อสุขภาพของนักเรียน ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพของนักเรียน เพศของนักเรียน และการเอาใจใส่ดูแลของครูประจำชั้นต่อสุขภาพของนักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to investigate factors affecting health behavior of students. Five hundred and thirty one students of the 1997 academic year participated in this study. They were randomly selected from fifteen schools in six districts of Surin Province. Data were gathered through self-administered questionnaire. The independent variables which significantly influenced health behavior of students include students knowledge about health, students attitude towards health, gender of student, area of residence, education of parent, occupation of parent, home environment, media exposure on health, parents concern about health of student, and teacher’s concern about health of student. These independent variables were significantly influenced health behavior of students. Results from the multiple classification analysis indicated that when all other independent variables were controlled for, four variables, namely: parents concern about health of student, students knowledge about health, gender of student, and teacher’s concern about health of student, were significantly influenced health behavior of students.
Creative Commons License