Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการการศึกษา โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems on performance of education committees of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.199
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหา ในการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการการศึกษาโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย ประธานกรรมการ ผู้ทรงคุณ วุฒิ ผู้นำชุมชน ข้าราชการครู และ เลขานุการของคณะกรรมการการศึกษา โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 15 คณะ รวม 75 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การแจกแจงความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า คณะกรรมการการศึกษาโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนใหญ่ได้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ ตามระเบียบที่กรุงเทพมหานครกำหนด มีการให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำในการพัฒนาโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับงานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน มีการสนับสนุนและช่วยเหลืองานด้านอาคารสถานที่และสิ่งแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน มีการประสานงานกับองค์กร ชุมชนบริเวณใกล้เคียงโรงเรียน มีส่วนร่วมจัดทำแผนพัฒนาโรงเรียน และมีส่วนร่วมพิจารณาหลักสูตรให้เหมาะสมกับท้องถิ่น โดยให้ความเห็นชอบแผนพัฒนาโรงเรียน และให้ ความเห็นชอบหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นที่โรงเรียนจัดทำ มีการพิจารณาเสนอแนะแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการที่ปรึกษาโรงเรียน ซึ่งเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะกิจที่โรงเรียนต้องการความช่วยเหลือ มีการแต่งตั้งคณะอนุกรรมการปฏิบัติตามหน้าที่ประจำฝ่ายต่าง ๆ ควบคู่กับคณะกรรมการการศึกษา มีการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามที่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมอบหมาย ในเรื่องการจัดประชุมผู้ปกครอง ปัญหาจากการปฏิบัติงานพบว่า กรรมการการศึกษา ต้องประกอบอาชีพ มีงานประจำ ไม่มีเวลา ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในขอบเขตของบทบาทหน้าที่ และขาดความร่วมมือจากชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study state and problems on performance of education committees of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Samples were fifteen Directors, fifteen Specialists, fifteen Community Leaders, fifteen Teachers and fifteen Secretaries of the Education Committees in 15 elementary schools. Research tools were structured interview forms. Data were analyzed by content analysis, frequency distribution and oercentage | finding . Research findings were as follow : Most of the education committees of elementary schools under the junsdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration performed according to the Bangkok Metropolitan regulation According to the school and community relation | school development was advised. School plants and environment were suggested and assisted. Organizations and communities located around the schools were coordinated. They were participating in school development planning and curriculum development for the community. The school advisory committees for specific jobs were appointed. Subcommittees were appointed to work in every division of the school in parallel with the education committees. They were also delegated by school administrator to organized the parent meetings. Problems, according to their performance, were: Time limited 1 lack of knowledge, lack of understanding about their responsibility and lack of community cooperation.
Creative Commons License