Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการ ในสังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of job satisfaction and factors affecting job satisfaction of the government officers in the office of Permanent Sercetary, Ministry of Education
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.198
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการในสังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการในสังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการโดยใช้ทฤษฎี 2 ปัจจัย ของเฟรดเดอริค เฮอร์ซเบอร์ก ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 842 ฉบับซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอ และมาตราส่วน ประเมินค่าไปยังกลุ่มประชากรซึ่งเป็นข้าราชการในสังกัด สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนและสามารถนำมาวิเคราะห์ได้ 674 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 80 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพสุคูณแบบขั้นตอน โดยใช้โปรแกรม สำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ข้าราชการสังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการในส่วนกลาง ส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานในระดับปานกลาง 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสังกัด สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการในส่วนกลาง ประกอบด้วยปัจจัย 5 ปัจจัย ตามลำดับ ได้แก่ ลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติ เงินเดือนและผลประโยชน์เกื้อกูล นโยบายและการบริหาร ความก้าวหน้า และสภาพการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the job satisfaction and factors affecting job satisfaction of the Government officers in the office of Permanent Secretary Ministry of Education by using the Motivation - Hygiene Theory developed by Frederick Herzberg. A set of questionnaires consisting of check-list and rating scale had been constucted and 872 copies were sent to the government offices in the office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education. 674 copies of them (80%) were returned. The data were analyzed by using SPSS/PC+ for percentages, mean, standard deviation.Pearson correlation coefficents, and the stepwise multiple regression analysis. The findings of the research were as follows;1. The job satisfaction of the government officers in the office of Permenent Secretary, Ministry of Education was at middle level. 2. In general, factors affecting job satisfaction of the government officers in the office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education in rank order of importance were work itself, salary and benefits, policy and administration, advancement, and working condition.
Creative Commons License