Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศีกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการประสานแผนของกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of educational addministrators' opinion on plan integration of General Education Department in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.196
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการประสานแผนของกรมสามัญศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษาขั้นตอนการประสานแผน 3 ระดับ คือ การประสานแผนระดับโรงเรียน ระดับกลุ่มโรงเรียน และระดับจังหวัด และใช้ลักษณะการประสานแผนตามแนวทางการวางแผนพัฒนาการศึกษาแบบบูรณาการเป็นกรอบในการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยสรุปจากรายการที่ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ระบุสูงสุด พบว่า การประสานแผนระดับโรงเรียน โรงเรียนมีการประสานแผนภายในโรงเรียนและกับหน่วยงานภายในสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ด้านความสอดคล้องของวัตถุประสงค์ นโยบายและเป้าหมาย มีการประสานการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ นโยบายและเป้าหมายระดับโรงเรียน กับหมวดวิชาและงานโดยการประชุม และหมวดวิชา งานจัดทำแผนแล้วนำไปพิจารณาในที่ประชุม การประสานแผนกับหน่วยงานในสังกัดมีการประสานกับโรงเรียนในกลุ่มโดยการประชุมและยึดแนวทางของหน่วยงานต้นสังกัดเป็นหลัก ด้านการประสานกิจกรรมในรายละเอียดของแผนงานและโครงการมีการประสานกับฝ่าย หมวด งานโดยการประชุมกลุ่มย่อยพิจารณางาน/โครงการก่อนนำเสนอคณะกรรมการบริหาร มีการประสานกับโรงเรียนในกลุ่มโดยการประชุมร่วมกัน และการดำเนินงานในรูปคณะกรรมการและอนุกรรมการ ด้านการติดตามประเมินผลมีการประสานกับหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาและงาน โดยกำหนดปฏิทินปฏิบัติงาน ติดตามประเมินผลเป็นรายโครงการ และใช้แบบรายงานผล และมีการประสานกับโรงเรียนในกลุ่มโดยการรายงานผลรายโครงการ การประสานแผนระดับกลุ่มโรงเรียน กลุ่มโรงเรียนมีการประสานภายในกลุ่มเดียวกันโดยการประชุมร่วมกัน ดำเนินงานในรูปคณะกรรมการและอนุกรรมการ และการประชุมสัมมนา มีการประสานกับหน่วยงานภายในสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ด้านความสอดคล้องของวัตถุประสงค์ นโยบายและเป้าหมาย มีการประสานการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ นโยบายและเป้าหมายในการจัดทำแผนกับโรงเรียนในกลุ่มและกรมสามัญศึกษาโดยการวิเคราะห์สภาพของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มแล้วร่วมกันกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ นโยบายและเป้าหมาย และประชุมโดยยึดแนวทางของหน่วยงานต้นสังกัดเป็นหลัก ด้านการประสานกิจกรรมในรายละเอียดของแผนงานและโครงการ มีการประสานกับโรงเรียนภายในกลุ่มโดยการประชุมร่วมกันและดำเนินงานในรูปคณะกรรมการหรืออนุกรรมการ ด้านการติดตามประเมินผลมีการประสานกับโรงเรียนในกลุ่มโดยการรายงานผลรายโครงการ การประสานแผนระดับจังหวัด สำนักงานสามัญศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครมีการประสานภายในสำนักงานและประสานกับหน่วยงานภายในและภายนอกสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาด้านความสอดคล้องของวัตถุประสงค์ นโยบายและเป้าหมาย ไม่มีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ นโยบายและเป้าหมายของการจัดทำแผนให้สอดคล้องกันระหว่างฝ่ายและงานด้านการประสานกิจกรรมในรายละเอียดของแผนงานและโครงการ มีการประสานระหว่างฝ่าย/งาน โดยการประชุมชี้แจง มอบหมายให้ฝ่าย/งานไปประชุมกลุ่มย่อยและฝ่ายแผนงานรวบรวมนำเข้าที่ประชุม มีการประสานกับกรมสามัญศึกษาโดยการประชุมร่วมกัน และการดำเนินงานในรูปคณะกรรมการและอนุกรรมการ และมีการประสานกับหน่วยงานการศึกษาโดยการดำเนินในรูปคณะกรรมการและอนุกรรมการ ด้านการติดตามผล มีการประสานกับเจ้าของโครงการและฝ่ายงานโดยใช้แบบรายงานผลและการประชุมเป็นระยะมีการประสานกับกองแผนงานโดยใช้แบบรายงานผล ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการประสานแผนพัฒนาการศึกษาแบบบูรณาการ ทั้ง 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ บุคลากรด้านการวางแผน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the opinions of educational administrators on plan integration of General Education Department in Bangkok Metropolis. The study covered three levels of plan integration : school, school cluster and Changwat levels. The framework of plan integration used was the planning guideline for integrated educational development plan. Research findings concluded from the responses with highest frequencies were as follows: At school level, plan integration was conducted within school and with divisions under the Department of General Education. The integration of objectives, policies and targets within school was conducted among job divisions by holding meetings in which plans made by each division were reviewed. Integration with schools in the cluster was conducted through meetings using the Department of General Education guidelines. Integration on details of plans and projects was conducted among divisions in schools by means of sub-group meetings in which projects were considered before presenting to the school board. Integration with schools in the cluster was conducted through meetings, and working in committee and sub-committee. Follow-up and evaluation were conducted by coordinating with heads of job divisions and subject divisions to develop work schedule, evaluate each project by using report forms. At school cluster level, plan integration was conducted within schools in the same cluster through meetings, working in committee, sub-committee and seminars. There was also plan integration with the Department of General Education. Integration on objectives, policies and targets with schools in the same cluster and the Department of General Education was conducted by holding meetings to anlayze the state of schools in the cluster, and specify objectives, policies and targets. The policies of the Department of General Education was used as guidelines. Integration on plan details and projects was conducted within school clusters through meetings and working in committee and sub-committee. As for follow-up and evaluation, integration was conducted with schools in the cluster by reporting projects individually. At Changwat level, plan integration was conducted within General Education Department in Bangkok Metropolis and with agencies within and outside the Department of General Education. Integration on plan details and projects was conducted among job divisions by assigning each division to hold sub-group meetings. Integration was conducted with the Department of General Education through meetings and working in committee and sub-committee. Committees and sub-committees were also used as a means of integration with other educational organizations. As for follow-up and evaluation, the integration was conducted with project directors and plan divisions through meetings and reporting periodically. Integration with Division of Planning was conducted through report forms. The factor affecting the integration of integrated educational development plan was planning personnel.
Creative Commons License