Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์สิ่งพิมพ์ด้านธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศที่ผลิตในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of international business publications published in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศจี จันทวิมล
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1047
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์สิ่งพิมพ์ด้านธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศที่ผลิตในประเทศไทยตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2525 จนถึง พ.ศ. 2539 ในด้านแหล่งผลิต เนื้อหา ภาษา รูปแบบ และอายุของสิ่งพิมพ์ พร้อมทั้งศึกษาแหล่งผลิตสิ่งพิมพ์ด้านธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศในประเทศไทย ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของการผลิต รูปแบบของสิ่งพิมพ์ ที่ผลิต วิธีการเผยแพร่ และกลุ่มผู้ใช้เป้าหมาย วิธีการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้การวิเคราะห์สิ่งพิมพ์ด้านธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศ จำนวน 1,172 รายการ และ ใช้แบบสอบถามส่งถึงหน่วยงานต้นสังกัดที่รับผิดชอบในการผลิตหรือเผยแพร่สิ่งพิมพ์ด้านธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศ จำนวน 62 แห่ง และได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืน จำนวน 41 แห่ง ผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ว่า สิ่งพิมพ์ด้านธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศที่ผลิตในประเทศไทย ส่วนใหญ่ผลิตโดยหน่วยงานราชการและรัฐวิสาหกิจ อยู่ในรูปหนังสือทั่วไป มีเนื้อหาส่วนใหญ่เที่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจการค้าและการลงทุนระหว่างประเทศ สิ่งพิมพ์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นภาษาไทย มีอายุอยู่ในช่วงปีพ.ศ. 2535-2539 วัตถุประสงค์ของการผลิตด้านธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศ เพื่อเป็นสื่อกลางในการส่งเสริมและเผยแพร่ ความรู้ด้านธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศ เพื่อรายงานสถานการณ์ความเคลื่อนไหวด้านธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศ และเพื่อส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้มีการประกอบธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศ วิธีการเผยแพร่สิ่งพิมพ์ใช้วิธีแจกเป็นอภินันทนาการ จำหน่าย และแลกเปลี่ยน ส่วนกลุ่มผู้ใช้เป้าหมายของการผลิตสิ่งพิมพ์คือ กลุ่มนักวิชาการ และกลุ่มนักธุรกิจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to analyze the 1,172 international business publications published in Thailand from 2525 B.E. to 2539 B.E. in terms of publication sources, contents, languages, formats, and published year, and to investigate the international business publication sources in Thailand in terms of publishing objectives, formats, dissemination methods, and target audiences. The study was conducted by means of content analysis and questionnaires that were sent to 62 international business publication sources in Thailand. The 41 questionnaires from such sources were obtained. The results of the study can be presented as follows: most of the international business publications published in Thailand are produced by government and state enterprise agencies; the formats of international business publications are books; the publication contents are mostly concerned with international trade economic and international investment classifications; Thai language is mostly utilized to publish international business publications in Thailand; and international business publications are published during 2535 B.E. to 2539 B.E. The objectives of publishing international business publications are to be an intermediary for supporting and providing international business knowledges, to report international business changes, and to enhance and encourage international business operations; these international business publications are disseminated by free of charge, sales, and exchanges; the group of target audiences are academic persons and businessmen.
Creative Commons License