Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการและการใช้โสตทัศนวัสดุของอาจารย์สาขาศิลปะในมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs and uses of audiovisual materials of art faculties in state universities
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณพิมล กุลบุญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1042
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการและการใช้โสตทัศนวัสดุของอาจารย์สาขาศิลปะในมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ รูปแบบ เนื้อหาวิชา แหล่งโสตทัศนวัสดุ รวมทั้งปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงบริการโสตทัศนวัสดุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์สาขาศิลปะมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้โสตทัศนวัสดุเพื่อประกอบการสอน เพื่อศึกษาหาความรู้และติดตามความก้าวหน้าทางวิชาการ เพื่อใช้ประกอบในการจัดสัมมนาทางวิชาการ การฝึกอบรมและการบรรยายทางวิชาการ และเพื่อใช้ประกอบการผลิตผลงานทางวิชาการในระดับมาก รูปแบบของโสตทัศนวัสดุที่ใช้และต้องการในระดับมากที่สุด คือ สไลด์ โดยใช้และต้องการเนื้อหาวิชาสาขาวิจิตรศิลป์ในระดับมาก และต้องการเนื้อหาวิชาสาขาศิลปะประยุกต์ และสถาปัตยกรรมในระดับมากเช่นเดียวกัน สำหรับแหล่งโสตทัศนวัสดุที่ใช้และต้องการในระดับมาก คือ แหล่งโสตทัศนวัสดุส่วนตัว นอกจากนี้ยังต้องการแหล่งโสตทัศนวัสดุภายในมหาวิทยาลัย ในระดับมากอีกด้วย ส่วนปัญหาในการใช้โสตทัศนวัสดุที่อาจารย์สาขาศิลปะประสบในระดับมาก คือ ปัญหาด้านแหล่งโสตทัศนวัสดุ และปัญหาอื่นๆ ผลการทดสอบความแตกต่างของความต้องการและการใช้โสตทัศนวัสดุของอาจารย์สาขาศิลปะ 3 กลุ่มสาขาวิชาในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ รูปแบบ เนื้อหาวิชา แหล่งโสตทัศนวัสดุ และปัญหาในการใช้โสตทัศนวัสดุ ปรากฏว่าอาจารย์สาขาศิลปะทั้ง 3 กลุ่มสาขาวิชา ใช้โสตทัศนวัสดุไม่แตกต่างกันในเรื่องของวัตถุประสงค์ ส่วนรูปแบบ เนื้อหาวิชาแหล่งโสตทัศนวัสดุ และปัญหาในการใช้โสตทัศนวัสดุ มีทั้งที่แตกต่างและไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study needs and uses of audiovisual materials of art faculties in state universities concerning the objectives, forms, subject contents, sources, problems and suggestions as a mean to improve audiovisual materials services. Findings reveal that objectives of the art faculties in using audiovisual materials are to be part of their instruction, to study and to keep pace with the academic advancement, to organize academic seminars, training and lectures and to produce academic works in the high level. The form of audiovisual materials used and needed at the highest level is the slides. The subject contents used and needed at the high level are the fine arts. The needs are also high in the field of applied arts and architectures. The audiovisual source highly used and needed is personal collection. The need is also high from the sources provided within the universities. The problem which the art faculties encountered at the high level are audiovisual sources and others. The test of the differences of needs and uses among the 3 groups of art faculties of different disciplines in terms of objectives, forms, subject contents, reveals that there is no significant difference in objectives while forms, subject contents, sources of audiovisual materials and problems appear to be both significant different and not significant different.
Creative Commons License