Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรักษาสถานที่เกิดเหตุในคดีอาญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Crime scene protection
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.502
Abstract
สถานที่เกิดเหตุเป็นแห่งสำคัญในการแสวงหาและรวบรวมพยานหลักฐาน แม้อาชญากรมีการวางแผนสลับซับซ้อนเพียงใดก็ตามมักทิ้งร่องรอยพยานหลักฐานในการกระทำความผิดอันเป็นพยานหลักฐาน ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ไว้ในที่เกิดเหตุเสมอ อย่างไรก็ตามร่องรอยพยานหลักฐานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุมักถูกทำลาย หรือทำให้เสียหายเพราะระเบียบปฏิบัติที่กำหนดให้เจ้าพนักงานปฏิบัติไม่สอดคล้องกับกฎหมายเป็นเหตุให้ ประชาชนไม่อาจทราบได้ว่าการกระทำดังกล่าวเป็นการขัดคำสั่งเจ้าพนักงานตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 368 จากการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาและประเทศญี่ปุ่น บทบัญญัติแห่งประมวลกฎหมายอาญามาตรา 368 และมาตรา 138 สามารถนำมาใช้ในการรักษาสถานที่เกิดเหตุได้อย่างมีประสิทธิ ภาพเมื่อปรับปรุงระเบียบปฏิบัติในการรักษาสถานที่เกิดเหตุให้สอดคล้องกับกฎหมายดังกล่าว เพี่อให้เป็นคำสั่งที่ชัดเจนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Crime Scene is an original source for seeking and collecting evidence witnesses. Even how much complications have been planned by criminal, the traces of evidence in committing offences which are the significant scientific evidenes have always been left to be seen at the crime scene. However, the traces of evidence at the crime scene have. often been destroyed or damaged one thing due to the inconsistency of the law that requires the authorities to perform on their duties, causes most people are unable to know about such act whether or not it is against the authority’ s order in accordance with Section 368. From the study in comparison the same with that of the United States of America and Japan, provisions of the criminal code on Section 368 and 138 are able to be applied for use for taking care of the conditions of the crime scene effectively as the procedures have been amended to be practicable with such law for further issue of the clear order in the future.
Creative Commons License