Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สัญญาร่วมมือระหว่างองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Contract for the co-operation of the local administrative organ
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภลักษณ์ พินิจภูวดล
Second Advisor
สมคิด เลิศไพฑูรย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.500
Abstract
องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นมีฐานะเป็นนิติบุคคล และเป็นองค์กรที่มีความเป็นอิสระแต่ถึงกระนั้นจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีระบบการบริหารงบประมาณการบริหารงานบุคคลตามความเหมาะสมแก่ท้องถิ่นซึ่งต้องอาศัยความร่วมมือระหว่างกัน และการกระทำดังกล่าวอาจอยู่ในรูปของการจัดทำสัญญาร่วมมือระหว่างองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในด้านการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะ อนึ่ง สัญญาดังกล่าวเป็นสัญญาที่มีหลักการพื้นฐานอันเกี่ยวด้วยนิติกรรมและสัญญาทางแพ่ง ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับหลักความเสมอภาคของคู่สัญญา และนอกจากนั้นยังได้รับการ พิจารณาว่าเป็นสัญญาทางปกครอง ที่วางอยู่บนพื้นฐานของการใช้อำนาจรัฐ (นิติกรรมทางปกครอง) ภายใต้หลักความศักดิ์สิทธิ์ของเจตนารวมทั้งหลักความเสมอภาคของคู่สัญญามาพิจารณา รูปแบบของสัญญาร่วมมือระหว่างองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจึงเป็นเรื่องที่เกี่ยวกับการตกลงร่วมมือระหว่างท้องถิ่น ไม่ว่าจะเป็นการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง การร่วมกันจัดทำบริการสาธารณะต่าง ๆ ตลอดจนการจัดทำข้อตกลงกันในเรื่องการใช้อำนาจรัฐดังนั้นการจัดทำสัญญาร่วมมือในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะในประเทศไทยย่อมจะอำนวย ประโยชน์ต่อการบริหารท้องถิ่นเป็นอย่างมาก จึงสมควรพิจารณากำหนดบทบัญญัติในเรื่องดังกล่าวไว้ในกฎหมายว่าด้วยการปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Local administrative organ are independence justice person responsible for providing public service within their areas. So, the financial and personnel system of each local administrative is different from the other, depending on special characteristic of each community. However there are many kinds of public services in which the best service will come from the co-operation between local administrative organ. Therefor in many cases, local administrative organ do contract to provide public service together เท form of contract for the co-operation of the local administrative organ. In the writer’s view, even though in one sense the contract for the co-operation of the local administrative seems to be private contract since it bases on the principal of equality to the parties to the contract. In contrast, it is clearly seen that the core concept of this kind of contract is the co-operation between the two or more public organs responsible for providing public service, and the ultimate goal of this contract is not difference from any other public contract ; that is to provide public service. This kind of contract should therefore be classified to be public contract. In addition, because the co-operation contract play an important role for providing public service in each locality, it should therefore be subject to the provisions the law on local authorities.
Creative Commons License