Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดโครงสร้างทางปกครองของสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The administrative structure of the Lao People's Democratic Republic
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บวรศักดิ์ อุวรรณโณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.485
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงแนวความคิดหลักการและปัญหาทางกฎหมายของการจัดโครงสร้างการปกครองของสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว จากการวิจัยพบว่า นับแต่การเปลี่ยนแปลงการปกครองปี ค.ศ. 1975 เป็นต้นมา โครงสร้างทางปกครองของสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวยืนอยู่บนหลักการกระจายอำนาจโดยมีการจัดระเบียบ บริหาร ราชการส่วนท้องถิ่นที่มีความเป็นอิสระแยกจากราชการบริหารส่วนกลาง โครงสร้างทางปกครองดังกล่าวได้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปเมื่อได้ประกาศใช้รัฐธรรมนูญแห่ง สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวปี 1991 รัฐธรรมนูญได้กำหนดให้ทุกองค์กรของรัฐได้รับการจัดตั้ง ขึ้นบนหลักการรวมศูนย์ประชาธิปไตย แต่ในมติของกรมการเมืองศูนย์กลางพรรคกลับมอบอำนาจอย่างมากมายให้แก่ผู้ปกครองท้องถิ่น โครงสร้างทางการปกครองในปัจจุบันได้ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาหลายประการให้แก่ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ราชการบริหารส่วนกลางกับการปกครองท้องถิ่น จากการศึกษาจึงเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาโครงสร้างและอำนาจหน้าที่ของส่วนราชการ ต่าง ๆ ไว้ 3 แนวทางดังนี้ 1. ปรับปรุงโครงสร้างและอำนาจหน้าที่ของราชการบริหารส่วนกลาง โดยให้ยกฐานะตำแหน่ง รองรัฐมนตรีให้สูงขึ้น ให้มีส่วนราชการที่ทำหน้าที่เลขานุการ และมีตำแหน่งผู้ตรวจราชการ 2. กำหนดโครงสร้างอำนาจหน้าที่ของการปกครองท้องถิ่นให้ชัดเจนและต้องชี้ให้เห็นอำนาจ หน้าที่ของการปกครองท้องถิ่นในการดำเนินกิจการต่าง ๆ 3. ลดบทบาทอำนาจหน้าที่ของผู้ปกครองท้องถิ่นลงโดยเฉพาะเจ้าแขวง เจ้าครองกำแพงนคร เจ้าเมืองและให้มีหน่วยงานที่ให้คำปรึกษาในการดำเนินการของผู้ปกครองท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is to study the concepts principle and legal problem of the administrative structure of the Lao People's Democratic Republic It is found that since the Coup in 1975, The administrative structure of Lao People's Democratic Republic has organized according to decentralization principle by instituted the local government to away from the central government Such administrative structure has changed since The promulgation of the Constitution of the Lao People's Democratic Republic 1991. Constitution 1991 has provided that every organs of state has been institute and operated according to centralism democratic principle. But the Resolution No 2 of the Politburo has delegated of great power to local authorities. The Current administrative structure has caused many problems to the relationship between central government and local administrative. The study proposed 3 alternative, which shall be able to solve that problem: 1. It should improve the structure, power and duties of central government by increase position of vice-minister, Institute the Secretariat and Inspector. 2. Define clearly the structure, power and duties of local administrative and point out Its power and duties of public service. 3. Decrease power of the local authorities especially governors (Prefect) and chiefs of district and institute a council which mandate is to assist the local authorities.
Creative Commons License