Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารกับความรู้ ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมการบริโภคสินค้าไทยของสตรีวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and Thai product consumer behaviour of working-age women in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆสิต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.458
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารกับความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการบริโภคสินค้าไทยของสตรีวัยทำงานในเขต กรุงเทพมหานคร ตลอดจนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้ง 3 ดังกล่าว โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 406 คน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและหา ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์ผลข้อมูลโดยการใช้โปรแกรม SPSSx ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับสินค้าไทยจากสื่อบุคคล มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับสินค้าไทย 2. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับสินค้าไทยจากสื่อบุคคลมีความสัมพันธ์กับ ทัศนคติต่อลักษณะของสินค้าไทย 3. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับสินค้าไทยมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรม การบริโภคสินค้าไทย 4. ลักษณะทางประชากรของสตรีวัยทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการบริโภค สินค้าไทยมีเพียง 4 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ 5. ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลในการอธิบายพฤติกรรมการบริโภคสินค้าไทยเรียงตามลำดับได้แก่ รายได้ อายุ การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากนิตยสารเรื่องของใช้ในบ้าน อาชีพข้าราชการ/ พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ การเปิดรับข่าวสารทางโทรทัศน์ และพนักงานขาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to examine media exposure, knowledge, attitude and consumer behaviour of Thai products and to find out the relationship among these three variables (media exposure, knowledge and attitude) and the consumer behaviour of Thai products of Thai women at working age in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 406 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, one-way ANOVA and Pearson product moment correlation coefficients were the statistics applied to analyze the data. SPSSx program was used for data processing. The results of the sutdy are as follows: 1. Significant correlation was found between media exposure of Thai products from personal and knowledge towards Thai products. 2. Significant correlation was found between media exposure of Thai products from personal and attitude towards Thai products. 3. Significant correlation was found between media exposure of Thai products from mass, personal and consumer behaviour of Thai products. 4. Significant differences of consumer behaviour of Thai products were found among people of different age, education levels, careers, income. 5. The important variables which could most explain toe consumer behaviour of Thai products were income, age, exposure towards household products to magazine, careers, exposure to television, and salesman.
Share
COinS