Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตและพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าสะดวกซื้อในสถานีบริการน้ำมันเขตเมืองและชานเมืองของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Life pattern and purchasing behavior from convenience store in petrol station of urban and rural of Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จาระไน แกลโกศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.457
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตและพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้า ของผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าสะดวกซื้อในสถานีบริการน้ำมัน เขตเมืองและชานเมืองของกรุงเทพมหานคร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากผู้บริโภคเขตเมืองและชานเมือง เขตละ 210 คน โดยแบ่งเป็น 3 ช่วงเวลา จำนวนเท่า ๆ กัน ได้แก่ช่วงเวลา 8.00-16.00 น. 16.00-24.00 น. และ 24.00-8.00 น. การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย Chi-square t-test One way ANOVA และค่า สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้บริโภคในเขตเมืองและชานเมืองของกรุงเทพมหานครไม่แตกต่างกันยกเว้นงานอดิเรกที่ผู้บริโภคเขตชานเมืองทำกิจกรรมนี้สูงกว่าผู้บริโภคเขตเมือง 2. การเปิดรับสารที่เกี่ยวกับร้านค้าสะดวกซื้อในสถานีบริการน้ำมันของผู้บริโภคในเขตเมือง และชานเมืองของกรุงเทพมหานครไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้น สื่อบุคคลในที่นี้หมายถึง บทบาทของพนักงานขาย ซึ่งผู้บริโภคเขตชานเมืองให้ความสำคัญสูงกว่าผู้บริโภคเขตเมือง 3. รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปิดรับสารของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 4. รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้5. การเปิดรับสารที่เกี่ยวกับร้านค้าสะดวกซื้อมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research is a survey to examine life pattern and purchasing behavior from convenience store in petrol station of urban and rural areas of Bangkok. The samples of 420 persons are equally distributed into two groups to represent the dwellers in urban and rural areas and further distributed among those who purchase the products from target convenience store during 3 period of time from 8.00 a.m. - 4.00 p.m., from 4.00 p.m. - 12.00 p.m. and from 12.00 p.m. - 8.00 a.m. The data was analyzed in term of frequency, percentage, mean, Chi-square, t-lest, One Way ANOVA and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient which are calculated by SPSS package program. The results of the research could be summed up as follows:1. Consumers’ life pattern in urban and rural of Bangkok are not found to be significantly different exception for the consumers in dwelling rural have more hobbies than the consumers dwelling in urban areas 2. Consumers’ exposure to information in concern with convenience stores of petrol station in urban and rural of Bangkok are not found to be significantly different except for those dwelling in rural area who regards the salesman as more significant source of information than those dwelling in urban. 3. Life pattern correlates with information exposure of consumers as hypothesis 34. Life pattern correlates with the purchasing behaviors of consumers as hypothesis 45. The information exposure correlates with purchasing behaviors of consumers as hypothesis 5
Creative Commons License