Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของการสื่อสารในการป้องกันยาเสพติดของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The influence of communications upon drugs prevention among vocational students in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.455
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการสื่อสารในการป้องกันยาเสพติดของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีทั้งสิ้น 420 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS : ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ปริมาณการเปิดรับข่าวสารของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการป้อง กันยาเสพติด ส่วนปริมาณการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติและทักษะการปฏิเสธในการป้องกันยาเสพติด 2. นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาระดับ ปวช.และระดับ ปวส. มีทัศนคติ ในการป้องกันยาเสพติดแตกต่างกัน ส่วนทักษะการปฏิเสธ และการมีส่วนร่วม ในการป้องกันยาเสพติดไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในสถานศึกษารัฐบาลและเอกชนมี ทักษะการปฏิเสธในการป้องกันยาเสพติด แตกต่างกัน ส่วน ทัศนคติและการมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันยาเสพติดไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. ผู้ที่เลือกปรึกษาปัญหาเป็นคนแรก และงานที่มุ่งหวัง มีความสัมพันธ์กับ การเปิดรับข่าวสารใน การป้องกันยาเสพติดแต่เป็นความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงลบ 5. เพศ สาขาวิชา ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ส่วนตัว สภาพครอบครัว และ การใช้เวลาว่าง มีความ สัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติในการป้องกันยาเสพติด 6. สภาพครอบครัว ความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัว การใช้เวลาว่าง และการศึกษาสูงสุดที่มุ่งหวัง มีความสัมพันธ์กับทักษะการปฏิเสธในการป้องกันยาเสพติด 7. เพศ และสาขาวิชา มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันยาเสพติด ส่วนงานที่มุ่งหวัง และผู้ที่เลือกปรึกษาปัญหาคนแรกมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงลบกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันยาเสพติด 8. เมื่อใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณพบว่า ตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของทักษะการปฏิเสธได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ คือ การศึกษาสูงสุดที่มุ่งหวัง และ ความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัว มีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวก ส่วนอายุ และ ทัศนคติในการป้องกันยาเสพติดมีความสัมพันธ์ในทางลบ 9. เมื่อใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณพบว่า ตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันยาเสพติดได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ คือ การเปิดรับข่าวสารในการป้องกันยาเสพติด และสาขาวิชาที่ศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to survey 420 students in Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaires were used in collecting data. The objectives of research were 1)To study type of media used in drug prevention campaign among vocational students; 2) To study the attitude upon drug prevention; 3) To study the attitude upon the current drug prevention campaign; 4) To study refusal skill and participation upon drug prevention; 5) To study problems obstacles and threats occur when implementing drug prevention; 6) To compare the attitude refusal skill and participation upon drug prevention between early and high vocational students; 7) To compare the attitude refusal skill and participation upon drug prevention between government and private vocational schools; 8) To study the relationship of demography goal, media exposure, attitude, refusal skill and participation upon drug prevention; 9) To study variables able to explain refusal skill and participation upon drug prevention. The statistics of research are frequency, mean, t-test, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression Analysis. The data processing is calculated with SPSS for Windows. The result of the study were as follows: 1. Media exposure is correlated with their participation but is not correlated with attitude and refusal skill upon drug prevention 2. Attitude upon drug prevention is significantly different among those with different educational level. 3. Refusal Skill upon drug prevention is significantly different among government and private schools. 4. First advisor and job desire are negatively correlated with their media exposure upon drug prevention. 5. Sex, major field of study, year-grade, personal income, family type and leisure are positively correlated with their refusal skill upon drug prevention. 6. Family type, family relations, leisure and education desire are positively correlated with refusal skill. 7. Sex and major study are positively correlated with participation but job desire and first advisor are negatively correlated with participation upon drug prevention. 8. Age, family relation education desire and attitude upon drug prevention were four variables able to explain refusal skill upon drug prevention. 9. Media exposure and major field of study were two variables able to explain participation upon drug prevention.
Creative Commons License