Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยสื่อสารที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลิกเสพยาบ้าของเยาวชนในสถานศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication factors affecting methamphetamine quitting decision of school youth
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์ สโรบล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.453
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาขั้นตอนการตัดสินใจเลิกเสพยาบ้า ปัจจัยด้านสื่อ และปัจจัยของผู้รับสารที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลิกเสพยาบ้าของเยาวชนในสถานศึกษา โดยนำแนวคิดปรากฎการณ์วิทยามาใช้ในสถานศึกษา และการดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกนักศึกษา จากวิทยาลัยเทคนิคสิงห์บุริ จำนวน 35 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ขั้นตอนการตัดสินใจเลิกเสพยาบ้าของเยาวชนในสถานศึกษา มี 4 ขั้นตอน คือ การรับรู้ การสำนึก การสารภาพ และการดำเนินการเพื่อยุติการเสพยาบ้า 2. สื่อบุคคลมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลิกเสพยาบ้าของเยาวชนมากที่สุด ได้แก่ พ่อแม่ เพื่อน และอาจารย์ในขณะที่สื่อมวลชนมีบทบาทเป็นตัวกระตุ้นชั่วขณะ กล่าวคือ สื่อมวลชนช่วยให้บุคคลได้รับรู้ และเกิดความตระหนักในขณะที่เปิดรับสื่อ ส่วนสื่อเฉพาะกิจมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลิกเสพยาบ้าน้อย 3. เนื้อหาสารที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลิกเสพยาบ้า ได้แก่ เนื้อหาที่สร้างความกลัว เนื้อหาที่แสดงถึงความเศร้าโศก เนื้อหาที่แสดงถึงความโกรธ และเนื้อหาที่สะท้อนภาพชีวิตจริง 4. ปัจจัยผู้รับสารที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลิกเสพยาบ้า คือ ความต้องการมีสุขภาพแข็งแรง, ความกลัวที่จะถูกจับกุม, ความต้องการให้เพื่อนยอมรับ, ความต้องการอนาคตที่ดี และความปรารถนาให้พ่อแม่รักยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the stages of methamphetamine quitting decision, the communication factors and the receiver factors affected methamphetamine quitting decision of school youth. By applying the phenomenology approach, the qualitative research was conducted. The depth interview with 35 students of Singburi Technical College was implemented. The results are as follows: 1. Four stages in methamphetamine quitting decision of school youth include: (1) perception (2) consciousness (3) confession (4) attempt to quit methamphetamine by one. 2. The most influencial factor to quit methamphetamine of the school youth is Interpersonal media, including parents, friends, teachers. The mass media play only the attentive role in creating perception and awareness while the specialized media do not have any strong effect on methamphetamine quitting decision. 3. The message contents that affect methamphetamine quitting decision include fear, sad, anger and reality appeal. 4. Receiver factors affected methamphetamine quitting decision are good health, fear to arrest, friends' acceptance, bettor future, love of the parents.
Creative Commons License