Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับสื่อ ความรู้ ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมการยอมรับวิถีชีวิตตามหลักชีวจิตของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and acceptance of chevajit life style of the people in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.443
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการยอมรับวิถีชีวิตตามหลักชีวจิต โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 600 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test, One - way ANOVA, ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบ เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิตตามหลักชีวจิตจากหนังสือของ ดร.สาทิส อินทรกำแหง และวารสาร เกี่ยวกับชีวจิตมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิตตามหลักชีวจิต 2. การเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิตตามหลักชีวจิตจากสื่อโทรทัศน์ นิตยสาร บุคคลในครอบครัว หนังสือของ ดร.สาทิส อินทรกาแหง และวารสารเกี่ยวกับชีวจิต มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก กับทัศนคติ เกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิตตามหลักชีวจิต 3. การเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิตตามหลักชีวจิตจากสื่อมวลชน สื่อบุคคล และสื่อเฉพาะกิจ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการยอมรับวิถีชีวิตตามหลักชีวจิต 4. ผู้ที่มี เพศ อายุ สถานภาพการสมรส แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการยอมรับวิถีชีวิตตามหลักชีวจิตแตกต่างกัน 5. การเปิดรับสื่อจากหนังสือพิมพ์ บุคคลในครอบครัว และเพื่อนฝูง หนังสือของ ดร.สาทิส อินทรกำแหง วีดีโอเกี่ยวกับชีวจิต แผ่นพับ และลักษณะทางประชากร เป็นตัวแปรที่มีอิทรพลในการทำนาย เรื่องการยอมรับวิถีชีวิตตามหลักชีวจิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the relationship among media exposure, knowledge, attitude and acceptance of chevajit life style. questionnaires were used to collect the data from a total of 600 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, t-test, One-way ANOVA, Peason's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS for Windows program was used for data processing. The results were as follows: 1. Exposure to Dr. Satit Intarakamhang's books and chevajit journals positively correlated with knowledge of chevajit life style. 2. Exposure to television, magazine, family members, Dr. Satit Intarakamhang’ s Books and chevajit journals positively correlated with attitude toward chevajit life style. 3. Exposure to mass media, interpersonal media and specialized media positively correlated with acceptance of chevajit life style. 4. People with different sexes, ages, marital status were different in acceptance of chevajit life style. 5. Exposure to newspaper, family members, friends, Dr. Satit Intarakamhang's Books, chevajit video, brochures and demographic characteristics were variables able to predict the acceptance of chevajit life style.
Share
COinS