Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบทัศนคติและความพึงพอใจ ของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาต่อพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารในองค์การของผู้บังคับบัญชาชายและหญิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of subordinates' attitude and satisfaction towards organizational communication behavior of male and female superiors
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.437
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ 1.)รูปแบบการสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชาชายและหญิง 2.)ทัศนคติของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชาชายและหญิง และ 3.)ความพึงพอใจของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชาชายและหญิง โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรในองค์กรธุรกิจเอกชน ที่จดทะเบียนกับตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ คำนวณค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t – test ประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บุคลากรระดับผู้บังคับบัญชาในองค์กรเอกชนทั้งชายและหญิง มีรูปแบบการสื่อสารและการ บังคับบัญชาสั่งงานไม่แตกต่างกัน โดยมีความบ่อยครั้งในการสื่อสารตามแนวนอน และมีการสั่งงานด้วยวิธีการเดินมาสั่งงานด้วยตนเองมาก 2.ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชามีทัศนคติโดยรวมต่อพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชาชายใน เชิงบวก มากกว่าพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชาหญิง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 3.ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชามีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมต่อพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชาชาย มากกว่าพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชาหญิง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4.ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาพบมากที่สุดเมื่อสื่อสารกับผู้บังคับบัญชาชายคือ การไม่ เปิดใจรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา และปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาพบมากที่สุด เมื่อสื่อสารกับผู้บังคับบัญชาหญิงคือการใช้อารมณ์ในการสื่อสาร 5.ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาคาดหวังผู้บังคับบัญชาที่มีลักษณะการทำงานเป็นแบบประชาธิปไตย มีการรับ ฟังความคิดเห็น มีความเข้าใจ และผู้ช่วยใต้บังคับบัญชาแก้ไขปัญหาต่าง ๆ มากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this survey research is to compare 1.) communication pattern of male and female superiors, 2.) subordinates’ attitude towards organizational communication behavior of male and female superiors, and 3.) subordinates’ satisfaction with organizational communication conduct of male and female superiors. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 400 persons working in the Stock Market listed company. Frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test were employed for the analysis of data. SPSS for Windows program was used for data processing. The results of the research are as follows: 1.Communication pattern used and behavior of the male and female superiors are not Significantly different. 2.Employees of both sexes have different attitude towards communication behavior of Male and female superiors at the .001 significant level. 3.Male and female employees have different satisfaction with organizational Communication behavior of male and female superiors at the .01 significant level. 4.Communication problems that subordinates found when communicate with male superiors is that the superiors are not open minded and do not listen to the subordinates’ opinion. Communication problems that subordinates found when communicate with female superiors is that the most superiors are emotional when communicate with the subordinates. 5.Subordinates expect to communicate with a superior who is open minded, understanding and enable to help them solve problems.
Share
COinS