Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบของการสื่อสารและการยอมรับบทบาทของสตรีมุสลิมในการบริหารจัดการสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์อิสลามบ้านสุไหงปาแน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดปัตตานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The communication patterns and the acceptance of muslim women in management for islamic co-operation at Sungai-Panae village, Muang district, Pattani province
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์ สโรบล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.434
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารเพื่อการบริหารจัดการสหกรณ์ออม ทรัพย์อิสลามที่สตรีมุสลิมเป็นผู้บริหาร ศึกษาระดับการยอมรับบทบาทของสตรีมุสลิมด้านการบริหารจัด การสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์อิสลามของสมาชิกในสังคมกลุ่มต่าง ๆ และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลทำให้สมาชิกใน สังคมมุสลิมยอมรับบทบาทของสตรีมุสลิมในการบริหารจัดการสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์อิสลาม โดยนำแนวคิด ปรากฏการณ์นิยมมาใช้ในการศึกษา ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์อย่างไม่เป็นทางการ การสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก และการสังเกต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการสื่อสารเพื่อการบริหารจัดการสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์อิสลามที่สตรีมุสลิมเป็นผู้บริหาร ประกอบด้วย 3 รูปแบบ คือ การสื่อสารทางเดียวที่มีลักษณะเป็นทางการ การสื่อสารสองทางที่มีลักษณะเป็นทางการ และการสื่อสารสองทางที่มีลักษณะไม่เป็นทางการ 2. ระดับการยอมรับบทบาทของสตรีมุสลิมด้านการบริหารจัดการสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์อิสลาม ของสมาชิกในสังคมกลุ่มต่าง ๆ จำแนกได้ 3 ระดับ คือ การยอมรับโดยดุษฎี การยอมรับอย่างมีเงื่อนไข และการไม่แสดงความเห็นแต่ไม่คัดค้าน 3. ปัจจัยที่มีผลทำให้สมาชิกในสังคมมุสลิมยอมรับบทบาทของสตรีมุสลิมในการบริหารจัดการสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์อิสลาม ประกอบด้วย 3 ปัจจัย คือ การที่คณะกรรมการบริหารเป็นผู้ที่มีอะมานะฮ์ การที่คณะกรรมการบริหารทุกคนมีอาชีพเป็นครู และการที่คณะกรรมการทำงานเพื่อช่วยเหลือสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the communication patterns in Islamic co-operative management by Muslim, the public acceptance on muslim women role in Islamic co-[operative] management and the factors which influence the acceptance of the muslim women in Islamic co-operative management among muslim members. A qualitative research, with phenomenological approach, was implemented the in-depth interviewing and observation techniques were used to collected data. The results are as follows: 1. The main communication patterns in Islamic co-operative management of which muslim women are: 1) one-way communication which combine with formal communication; 2) two-way communication which combine with formal communication; and 3) two-way communication which combine with informal communication. 2. The levels of acceptance of muslim women in Islamic co-operative management are: 1) extreme acceptance; 2) acceptance with curtain conditions; and 3) no comment and no objection. 3. The factors which influence members in muslim society to accept the role of muslim women in managing the Islamic co-operation include: 1) everybody in management team has amanah; 2) everybody in management team is teacher; and 3) everybody in management team works for the community.
Creative Commons License