Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการนำเด็กไปรับวัคซีนโปลิโอ ในโครงการรณรงค์ให้วัคซีนโปลิโอ ในเขตเมือง จังหวัดหนองคาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting participation in polio immunization campaign of the people in urban areas, Nongkhai province
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.426
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารการนำเด็กไปรับวัคซีนโปลิโอ และปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการนำเด็กไปรับวัคซีนโปลิโอในโครงการรณรงค์ให้วัคซีนโปลิโอ ในเขตเมือง จังหวัดหนองคาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยมีทั้งสิ้น 437 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ตารางแจกแจงความถี่แสดงจำนวน ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ หาความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อายุ และระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันจะมีพฤติกรรมการนำเด็กไปรับวัคซีนโปลิโอต่างกัน 2. คุณลักษณะทางนวกรรมของวัคซีนโปลิโอมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการนำเด็กไปรับวัคซีนโปลิโอ 3. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการนำเด็กไปรับวัคซีนโปลิโอ 4. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารอธิบายพฤติกรรมการนำเด็กไปรับวัคซีนโปลิโอได้มากกว่าลักษณะทางประชากร และคุณลักษณะทางนวกรรมของวัคซีนโปลิโอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study media exposure, participation in polio immunization campaign factors affecting participation in polio immunization campaign of the people in urban areas, Nongkhai province. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from a total of 437 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression analysis were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of this study were as follows: 1. Difference in age and education was different in polio immunization campaign participation. 2. Innovative attributes of polio vaccination correlated with participation in polio immunization campaign. 3. Media exposure positively correlated with polio immunization campaign participation. 4. Media exposure could explain participation in polio immunization campaign better than demographic characteristics and innovative attributes of polio vaccination.
Creative Commons License