Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารภายใต้สภาวะความเครียด และพฤติกรรมเผชิญความเครียดของเยาวชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication behavior under stress condition and coping behavior of youths in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.422
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจจากเยาวชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารภายใต้สภาวะความเครียดของเยาวชนที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรและระดับความเครียดต่างกัน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของพฤติกรรมเผชิญความเครียด ของเยาวชนที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรและระดับความเครียดต่างกัน 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับความเครียดกับพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารภายใต้สภาวะความเครียด 4) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารภายใต้สภาวะความเครียดกับพฤติกรรมเผชิญความเครียด 5) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางประชากร ระดับความเครียด และพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารภายใต้สภาวะความเครียด ที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการอธิบาย พฤติกรรมเผชิญความเครียด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test One-Way ANOVA ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. เยาวชนที่มีอายุ ต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารภายใต้สภาวะความเครียดต่างกัน 2. เยาวชนที่มีเพศ และระดับความเครียดต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมเผชิญความเครียดต่างกัน 3. ระดับความเครียด ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับ พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารภายใต้สภาวะความเครียด 4. พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารภายใต้สภาวะความเครียด ทั้งการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล และการเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมเผชิญความเครียด 5. การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อมวลชน ข้อมูลข่าวสารที่ต้องการ รายได้ครอบครัว การสื่อสารกับแฟน คนรัก และการสื่อสารกับหมอดู มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมเผชิญความเครียดที่เหมาะสม 6. การใช้บริการปรึกษาปัญหาทางโทรศัพท์ การสื่อสารกับหมอดู ระดับความเครียด เพศ และการสื่อสารกับพ่อแม่คนในครอบครัว มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมเผชิญความเครียดที่ไม่เหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to survey 400 youths in Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaires were used in collecting data. The objectives of research wer (1) to study the different of communication behavior among youths of different demography and level of stress ; (2) to study the different of behavior under stress confronting among youths of different demography and level of stress ; (3) to study the relationship between the level of stress and communication behavior under the stress condition ; (4) to study the relationship between communication behavior under the stress condition and behavior under stress confronting ; (5) to study the demography, the level of stress and communication behavior under the stress condition, efficiently explainable to behavior under stress confronting. The statistics of research are frequency, mean, t-test, One-Way ANOVA, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and multiple Regression Analysis. The data processing is calculated with SPSS for Windows. The results of research are as follows; 1. Communication behavior under the stress condition is different among youths of various ages. 2. Behavior under stress confronting is different among youths of different sex and level of stress. 3. Level of stress has no relationship with communication behavior under the stress condition. 4. Behaviors under the stress for interpersonal communication and media exposure have relationship with behavior under stress confronting. 5. Suitable behavior under stress confronting is influenced by media exposure, needed information, total income of family, the communication with boyfriends/girlfriends and the communication with fortune-teller. 6. Inappropriate behavior under stress confronting is influenced by service of consulting line, communication with fortune-teller, level of stress, sex and communication in family.
Creative Commons License