Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลของรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อส่งเสริมสถาบันครอบครัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effectiveness of television programme promoting family institution
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.420
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อส่งเสริมสถาบันครอบครัว 2 รายการ คือ รายการบ้านเลขที่ 5 และรายการโลกใบเล็ก โดยทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบและหาความสัมพันธ์เกี่ยวกับตัวแปรการเปิดรับชมรายการโทรทัศน์ สาระและความรู้ ทัศนคติต่อสถาบันครอบครัว และการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ โดยจำแนกตามลักษณะทางประชากร คือ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ สถานภาพการสมรสและจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 410 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามส่วนการวิเคราะห์ใช้การหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ของ Scheffe' และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อายุ อาชีพ และจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว มีผลให้ลักษณะการเปิดรับชมรายการบ้านเลขที่ 5 แตกต่างกัน 2. เพศ มีผลให้ลักษณะการเปิดรับชมรายการโลกใบเล็กแตกต่างกัน 3. การเปิดรับชมรายการทั้ง 2 รายการ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับสาระและความรู้แต่มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับทัศนคติต่อสถาบันครอบครัว และไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ 4. รายการบ้านเลขที่ 5 และรายการโลกใบเล็ก มีประสิทธิผลต่อผู้รับชมรายการทั้งในด้านสาระและความรู้ ทัศนคติต่อสถาบันครอบครัว และการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the effectiveness of the television programme promotion family institution, Banleakthiha and Lokebailek by exploring the correlations among exposure to the programme, knowledge about attitude towards the significance of family institution and application of the programme content. Questionnaires were used to gather data from a total of 410 samples. Percentage, mean, standard diviation, t-test one-way analysis of variance, multiple comparision of Scheffe' Method and Pearson's Product Mement Correlation Coefficient were used to analyze the data. SPSS/PC program was employed for data processing. The results of the research were as follows: 1. There was a significant correlation between age, occupation, family size and exposure to "Banleakthiha" television program. 2. There was a significant correlation between sex and exposure to "Lokebailed" television program. 3. The exposure to both television programs significantly correlated with knowledge, attitude for family institution and no significantly correlation with the application of the progams. 4. "Banleakthiha" and "Lokebailed" television programs did affect watchers' knoeledge, attitude for family institution and the application of the program.
Creative Commons License