Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารกับความพึงพอใจในการทำงานและการปรับตัวในการทำงานของคนญี่ปุ่นที่เข้ามาทำงานในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication behavior, job satisfaction and adaptation of Japanese working in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.418
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารกับความพึงพอใจในการทำงานและการปรับตัวในการทำงานของคนญี่ปุ่นที่เข้ามาทำงานในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม ทำการวิเคราะห์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ คำนวณค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คนญี่ปุ่นที่เข้ามาทำงานในประเทศไทยส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 41-50 ปี ระดับการศึกษาโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี และมีตำแหน่งงานในระดับบริหารเกือบทั้งหมด ระยะเวลาที่เข้ามาทำงานในประเทศไทยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในช่วง 1-5 ปี โดยส่วนใหญ่แต่งงานแล้วและมีคู่สมรสเป็นคนญี่ปุ่น อัตราเงินเดือนที่ได้รับ คือ 100,001-500,000 บาท 2. พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการปรับตัวในการทำงานของคนญี่ปุ่นที่เข้ามาทำงานในประเทศไทย 3. ความพึงพอใจในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการปรับตัวในการทำงานของคนญี่ปุ่นที่เข้ามาทำงานในประเทศไทย 4. พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารสามารถอธิบายการปรับตัวในการทำงานของคนญี่ปุ่นที่เข้ามาทำงานในประเทศไทยได้ดีที่สุด 5. คนญี่ปุ่นที่เข้ามาทำงานในประเทศไทยมีการปรับตัวในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลางค่อนข้างต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to investigate the correlation between communication behavior, job satisfaction and adaptation of the Japanese working in Thailand. Questionnaires were used to collect data from 300 Japanese in Japanese transnational companies. Frequency, percentage, mean, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression Analysis were statistical techniques used to analyze data through SPSS for Windows computer program. Results of the research are as follows: 1. Most of the Japanese working in Thailand are male. The range of age is 41-50 years old. The level of education is Bachelor degree. They are responsible for management position and the length of working is averaged 1-5 years. Most of them are married with Japanese spouses. The level of salary is Baht 100,001-500,000. 2. A significant positive correlation was found between communication behavior and adaptation of those Japanese working in Thailand. 3. A significant positive correlation was also found between job satisfaction and adaptation of the Japanese working in Thailand. 4. Communication behavior can best explain the adaptation of the Japanese working in Thailand. 5. The level of adaptation of those Japanese working in Thailand is moderate to low
Share
COinS