Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ "รักไทยให้ถูกทาง" ของนิสิต นักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยรัฐบาลและเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in the campaign "Do it right for Thailand" for the students in the government and private universities in the Bangkok area
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.410
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ "รักไทยให้ถูกทาง" ของนิสิต นักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัย รัฐบาลและเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 382 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่า t-test One Way Anova และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นิสิต นักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยรัฐบาลและเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารในโครงการ "รักไทยให้ถูกทาง" ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. นิสิต นักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยรัฐบาลและเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความรู้ ทัศนคติและการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ "รักไทยให้ถูกทาง" ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการ "รักไทยให้ถูกทาง" ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการ "รักไทยให้ถูกทาง" 4. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการ "รักไทยให้ถูกทาง" ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับโครงการ "รักไทยให้ถูกทาง" 5. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการ "รักไทยให้ถูกทาง" ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมเกี่ยวกับโครงการ "รักไทยให้ถูกทาง" 6. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรที่แตกต่างกัน มีความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ "รักไทยให้ถูกทาง" ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the correlation between media exposurse knowledge, attitude and participation in the campaign "Do it right for Thailand" for the students in the government and private universities in the Bangkok area. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 382 samples. Percentage, mean, t-test, one-way anova and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the analysis of data, SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study are as follows: 1. Exposure to the campaign "Do it right for Thailand" between the students in the government and private universities are not different 2. Knowledge about, attitude toward, and participation in the campaign "Do it right for Thailand" for the students in the government and private universities are not different 3. Exposure to the campaign "Do it right for Thailand" is not correlated with knowledge about the campaign "Do it right for Thailand" 4. Exposure to the campaign "Do it right for Thailand" is not correlated with attitude toward the campaign "Do it right for Thailand" 5. Exposure to the campaign "Do it right for Thailand" is not correlated with participation in the campaign "Do it right for Thailand" 6. Socioeconomic characteristics i.e. sex, age and income are not correlated signicfiantly with knowledge, attitude, and participation in the campaign "Do it right for Thailand"
Creative Commons License