Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติและการยอมรับของวัยรุ่นต่อการนำเสนอข่าวสารด้านการป้องกันยาเสพติดผ่านนักร้อง-นักแสดง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teenagers' attitude and acceptance of drug preventive information using singers and actors as presenters
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.397
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางประชากร ความรู้เรื่องยาเสพติดและการป้องกันกันยาเสพติด การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ และการยอมรับ ข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการป้องกันยาเสพติดที่นำเสนอโดยนักร้อง-นักแสดงของวัยรุ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 534 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ t-test One Way ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) ซึ่งประมวลผลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSSx ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะทางประชากรแตกต่างกันของวัยรุ่นมีการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการป้องกันยาเสพติดที่นำเสนอผ่านนักร้อง-นักแสดงไม่แตกต่างกัน ลักษณะทางประชากรเรื่องเพศ อายุ อาชีพของบิดามารดา การศึกษาของบิดามารดา สถานภาพทางครอบครัวแตกต่างกันมีทัศนคติในการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการป้องกันยาเสพติดที่นำเสนอผ่านนักร้อง-นักแสดงไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่รายได้ของครอบครัวต่างกันมีทัศนคติต่างกัน ลักษณะทางประชากรเรื่อง อายุ อาชีพของบิดามารดา การศึกษาของบิดามารดา สถานภาพ ทางครอบครัวแตกต่างกันมีการยอมรับข่าวสารด้านการป้องกันยาเสพติดที่นำเสนอผ่านนักร้อง-นักแสดง ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่เพศและรายได้ของครอบครัวต่างกันมีการยอมรับต่างกัน นอกจากนี้การวิจัยยังพบอีกว่า ปริมาณการเปิดรับการนำเสนอข่าวสารด้านการป้องกันยาเสพติดของนักร้อง-นักแสดงไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติและการยอมรับของวัยรุ่น ในขณะที่ทัศนคติของวัยรุ่นที่มีต่อการนำเสนอข่าวสารด้านการป้องกันยาเสพติดผ่านนักร้อง-นักแสดงมีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับข่าวสารที่นำเสนอผ่านนักร้อง-นักแสดง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study demographic characteristics, knowledge on drugs and drug abuse prevention, exposure to information, attitude and acceptance of information on drug abuse presented by singers and actors of teenagers. The samples are composed of 534 high school students in Bangkok Metropolitan area under the Department of Formal Education, Ministry of Education. Questionnaires were employed to collect data. Mean, percentage, t-test, One Way ANOVA and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were applied in data analysis. SPSSx program was used for data processing. Research findings: The research revealed that teenagers with differences in demographic characteristics were not different in exposure to information on drug abuse prevention presented by singers and actors, The youth with different demographic characteristics, i.e. sex, age, parents' occupation, parents' education, family statuses were not different in attitude towards exposure to information regarding drug abuse prevention presented through singers and actors. However, the youths from families with different income levels do have different attitude. Differences in demographic characteristics, i.e. sex, parents' occupation, parents' education, family status did not affect differences in acceptance of information on drug abuse prevention presented through singers and actors; whereas sex and income of the family affected the different acceptance. Moreover, it was also found that the volume of exposure to information on drug abuse prevention presented by singers and actors were not correlated with the attitude and acceptance of singers and actors as presenters. On the other hand, attitude of teenagers towards the presentation of information in drug abuse prevention by singers and actors was significantly related with the acceptance of information presented through singers and actors.
Creative Commons License