Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการการนิเนศการสอนของครูภาษาไทยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนราธิวาส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs of instructional supervision of prathom suksa one Thai language teachers under the jurisdiction of the Office of Narathiwat Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.188
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครูภาษาไทยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนราธิวาส ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านการเตรียมการสอน ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและเทคนิควิธีสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล โดยส่งแบบสำรวจความรู้ความเข้าใจ จำนวน 498 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนชนิดสมบูรณ์ 420 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.34 วิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำมาหาระดับความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครูภาษาไทยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูภาษาไทยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนด้านหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับน้อย และมีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนด้านการเตรียมการสอน ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและเทคนิควิธีสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study instructional supervisory needs of prathom suksa one Thai language teachers under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Narathiwat Provincial Primary Education, concerning curriculum, preparation of class instruction, instruction activities and techniques, teaching methods, instructional media, and measurement and evaluation. Four hundred and ninety-eight copies of questionnaires were sent, four hundred and twenty copies or 84.34 percent were completed and returned. Data was analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. Research findings were as follow. Prathom suksa one Thai language teachers, instructional supervisory needs were at the low level concerning curriculum while preparation of class instruction, instructional activities and techniques, teaching methods, instruction media, and measurement and evaluation were at the moderate level.
Share
COinS