Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกใช้เทคนิคแผนผังทางปัญญาทีมีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of the mind mapping technique trainning on creative thinking of prathom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิรันดร์ แสงสวัสดิ์
Second Advisor
ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.178
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการฝึกใช้เทคนิคแผนผังทางปัญญาที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนแสงอรุณ จำนวนทั้งหมด 42 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 21 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ในระยะการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ได้รับการฝึกใช้เทคนิคแผนผังทางปัญญาจำนวน 12 ครั้ง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมทำกิจกรรมตามปกติ ผู้วิจัยได้วัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคน ด้วยแบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอร์แรนซ์ ในระยะก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้วัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์จากงานประดิษฐ์ของ นักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างในระยะหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง และเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของตูกีย์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) คะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมในแต่ละระดับของลักษณะบุคคลที่มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) คะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองในแต่ละระดับของลักษณะบุคคลที่มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (3) คะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์จากงานประดิษฐ์ หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of mind mapping technique training on creative thinking of Prathom Suksa five students. The subjects were 42 Prathom Suksa five students from Sangarun school. They were randomly assigned into experimental group and control group with 21 each. The experimental group was trained 12 activities using the mind mapping technique while the control group performed usual activities. All subjects were tested on creative thinking by Torrance tests of creative thinking before and after treatment. Moreover they were tested on creative thinking from their crafts after treatment. The statistical techniques used in analysing the data were the t-test, the two-way analysis of variance and Tukey multiple comparisons. The results were as follows: 1. The students in the experimental group had higher scores on creative thinking on the post-test than the students in the control group in each levels of characteristics of creative person at the significant level of .01. 2. The students in the experimental group had higher scores on creative thinking on the post-test than their scores on the pre-test in each levels of characteristics of creative person at the significant level of .01. 3. The students in the experimental group had no significantly different scores on creative thinking from their crafts on the post-test from the students in the control group
Creative Commons License