Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหารายการ "สะเก็ดข่าว" สถานีโทรทัศน์กองทัพบกช่อง 7
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A content analysis of "Saket Khao" the footage news program on the BBTV Channel 7
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.348
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาของรายการสะเก็ดข่าว ในรายการข่าวภาคค่ำ สถานีโทรทัศน์กองทัพบกช่อง 7 ตั้งแต่วันที่ 19 พฤศจิกายน 2539 ถึงวันที่ 3 มกราคม 2540 ซึ่งมีจำนวนสะเก็ดข่าวที่ทำการวิเคราะห์ทั้งสิ้น 46 ตอน คิดเป็นสะเก็ดข่าว 276 เรื่อง ผลการศึกษาโดยสังเขปพบว่า โครงสร้างของรายการสะเก็ดข่าวในแต่ละวันมีจำนวน 5-6 สะเก็ดข่าว สะเก็ดข่าวส่วนแรกส่วนใหญ่เป็นข่าวที่น่าสนใจจากต่างประเทศ ส่วนสะเก็ดข่าวสุดท้ายมักเป็นข่าวที่เกี่ยวกับการเมืองการปกครอง ซึ่งโครงสร้างการนำเสนอของรายการสะเก็ดข่าวมิใช่รูปแบบการรายงานข่าวปกติ ในด้านการนำเสนอพบว่าผู้ประกาศของรายการสะเก็ดข่าวจะหมุนเวียนผลัดเปลี่ยนกันประกาศวันละ1 คน และจะเป็นผู้ที่ประกาศในช่วงข่าวปกติด้วย รูปแบบของการรายงานข่าวมีลักษณะค่อนข้างเป็นแบบแผนเดียวกัน โดยเฉพาะการใช้ถ้อยคำนำเข้าข่าวและถ้อยคำส่งท้ายข่าว และถ้อยคำส่วนมากจะมีลักษณะไม่เป็นทางการ ส่วนภาษาที่ใช้เป็นลักษณะของภาษาที่ใช้ในการเสวนา การใช้เทคนิคด้านภาพและเสียงของรายการสะเก็ดข่าว พบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีการใช้ประกอบกัน เทคนิคด้านภาพที่ใช้มักเป็นภาพปกติ ส่วนเทคนิคด้านเสียงมีการใช้เทคนิคเสียงประกอบพิเศษค่อนข้างมาก ด้านคุณค่าของความเป็นข่าว พบว่าสะเก็ดข่าวเกี่ยวกับการเมืองจะมีความทันต่อเหตุการณ์มากกว่าข่าวอื่น ๆ และสะเก็ดข่าวด้านสาธารณูปโภคและด้านความปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สินจะมีความใกล้ตัว กับประชาชนมากกว่าข่าวอื่น ๆ และนอกจากนั้นสะเก็ดข่าวมักมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับบุคคลที่มีความสำคัญทางการเมืองในขณะนั้นมากที่สุด ส่วนใหญ่สะเก็ดข่าวที่เกี่ยวกับการเมืองจะส่งผลต่อประชาชนในระยะยาว ในขณะที่สะเก็ดข่าวเกี่ยวกับการร้องทุกข์จะส่งผลกระทบต่อประชาสชนในระยะสั้น ด้านการนำเสนอความบันเทิง มีการนำเสนอผสมผสานกันระหว่างบทบาทของผู้ประกาศข่าว เทคนิคด้านภาพและเสียง นอกจากนั้นรูปแบบความบันเทิงส่วนใหญ่เป็นรูปแบบความบันเทิงที่เกิดจากความแตกต่างของแบบแผนที่คาดหมายและการล้อเลียน เสียดสี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to conduct a content analysis of the "Saket Khao", the footage news highlight featured on Channel 7 every night following the evening news report. This research is limited to the programs that are on air during 19 November 1996 up to 3 January 1997. The analysis includes 46 series comprising of 276 pieces of news. The following observations are made. In terms of structure, the "Saket Khao" report 5-6 pieces of news on any night starting with interesting international news and closing news on politics and government administration. The program’s structure differs from regular news reporting, however, its pattern is similar to the regular news reporting in terms of presentation. The reporters are among those regular news reporters working rotation. The reporting pattern is unique, however, every reporter follows the same pattern and style especially the introduction and the final. The language used is mainly informal. "Saket Khao" utilizes both visual and audio technics in combination. Special audio techniques are mostly used. In terms of value appraisal, political and government administration news are rapid and up to date. News on public utilities and life security came around ordinary people. Highlight is always given to the most outstanding politic figures at the time. "Saket Khao" news on political issues has a long term impact forward people whilst the news on various complaints received from people will give a relatively short-term impact. The program provides entertainments to spectators through combined reporters' acting and audiovisual technics. Moreover, entertainment derived from unexpected reporting patterns and irony & sarcasm.
Creative Commons License