Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของวิทยุและโทรทัศน์ในการรณรงค์หาทุนเพื่อกิจการสาธารณประโยชน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The role of radio and TV in fund-raising for public welfare activities
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริชัย สิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.329
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบวิธีการนำเสนอของสื่อวิทยุและโทรทัศน์ในการรณรงค์หาทุนเพื่อกิจการสาธารณประโยชน์ ตลอดจนศึกษาบทบาทของวิทยุและโทรทัศน์ในการรณรงค์หาทุนเพื่อกิจการสาธารณประโยชน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบวิธีการนำเสนอของสื่อวิทยุและโทรทัศน์ในการรณรงค์หาทุนเพื่อกิจการสาธารณประโยชน์มี 4 รูปแบบคือ การเสนอข่าวสาร ความเคลื่อนไหวเกี่ยวกับเหตุการณ์และกิจกรรมของกิจการ สาธารณประโยชน์ การให้เวลาออกอากาศแก่กิจการสาธารณประโยชน์ การเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมดำเนินกิจกรรมรณรงค์ หาทุนของกิจการสาธารณประโยชน์ และการจัดกิจกรรมรณรงค์หาทุนให้แก่กิจการสาธารณประโยชน์ ทางด้านบทบาทของวิทยุและโทรทัศน์ในการรณรงค์หาทุนเพื่อกิจการสาธารณประโยชน์ประกอบไปด้วย 2 บทบาทคือ 1. บทบาทในฐานะเป็นสื่อกลางการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารการดำเนินกิจกรรมของกิจการสาธารณประโยชน์ คือ การเป็นสื่อกลางในการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารการดำเนินกิจกรรม สภาพปัญหาของกิจการสาธารณประโยชน์ 2. บทบาทในฐานะเป็นผู้ระดมสรรพกำลังคนในสังคมเพื่อรณรงค์หาทุนให้แก่กิจการสาธารณประโยชน์ ลักษณะการดำเนินบทบาทดังกล่าวเป็นการระดมสรรพกำลังจากบุคคล 3 ฝ่าย คือ ผู้สนับสนุนกิจกรรม กลุ่มบุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียง และกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is conducted qualitatively by aiming at the study of the methods employed by radio and TV for public welfare activities and the role of radio and TV in fund-raising for public welfare activities. The findings from this research is that there are four methods employed by radio and television medium in fund-raising for public welfare activities as follows. Reporting an event and situation of public welfare activities, offering an airtime for public welfare activities, participating actively in a fund-raising for these activities, and organizing fund-raising activity. Two roles of radio and TV media in fund-raising for public welfare activities are: 1. Mediation of informing public an information and situation in public welfare activity, including its problems. 2. Mobilization publicly to raise an adequate amount of fund to run a public welfare activity. This mobilization usually involves three groups of people namely the activity supporters, the public figures, and the activity prospect participators.
ISBN
9743320407
Share
COinS