Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแอบมองและจ้องดูที่ปรากฎในภาพยนตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Gazing and voyeurism in films
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.322
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์กลวิธีในการใช้การแอบมองและจ้องดูเพื่อการสื่อความหมายในภาพยนตร์จำนวน 9 เรื่อง และเพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของภาพยนตร์ดังกล่าวเพื่อจะได้ทราบว่าภาพยนตร์ทั้งหมดสามารถจัดอยู่ในกลุ่มของภาพยนตร์แนวเดียวกันได้หรือไม่ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อหาความหมายจากตัวบทภาพยนตร์ โดยอาศัยทฤษฎีการแอบมองจ้องดู ทฤษฎีสัญญะวิทยา สัญญะวิทยาของสื่อภาพยนตร์ และแนวคิดเรื่องการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบและเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. องค์ประกอบของภาพยนตร์ที่นำมาศึกษามีลักษณะร่วมกันในด้านมุมมอง โครงสร้าง แนวคิดหลัก การสร้างตัวละคร แรงจูงใจ และฉาก แต่องค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ ดังกล่าวอาจมีรายละเอียดที่แตกต่างกันออกไปขึ้นอยู่กับสิ่งที่ภาพยนตร์ต้องการนำเสนอ 2. ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า ภาพยนตร์ที่นำมาศึกษามีธรรมเนียมแบบแผนและโครงสร้างพื้นฐานที่เป็นลักษณะเฉพาะร่วมกัน ซึ่งทำให้สามารถจัดอยู่ในกลุ่มของภาพยนตร์แนวเดียวกันได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was aimed at analysing the strategies used in films to use gazing and voyeurism for creating the signification and analysing the films’s elements in order to find out whether the selected films could be arranged in the same genre. The research was based on the qualitative approach to figure out the meaning in the film texts. Voyeurism, Semiology, Semiology of the Cinema and the analysis of form and content were applied. The results are as follows: 1. There are some characteristics that these films share, for example, point of view, structure, theme, characterization, motivation and scene. Anyway detailed elements may vary according to what the films refer to. 2. The study indicates that all the selected films share common traditions and basic structures enabling them to be catagorized in the same film genre.
Creative Commons License