Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจและประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการเปิดรับรายการช่องพิเศษ ของสมาชิกยูไนเต็ด บรอดคาสติ้ง คอร์ปอเรชั่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Gratification and uses from the exposure of special channel programs of United Broadcasting Corporation Subscribers
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรณพ เธียรถาวร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.319
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่เป็นความพึงพอใจในการเปิดรับรายการช่องพิเศษของยูบีซี พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับประเภทรายการช่องพิเศษของยูบีซีรวมทั้ง ความพึงพอใจและประโยชน์ในรายการช่องพิเศษของยูบีซี โดยจำแนกตามลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ คือ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 237 คน โดยการใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การหาค่าไค-สแควร์และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับรายการช่องพิเศษของยูบีซีมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจและประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ 2. สมาชิกยูบีซีที่มี เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ รวมทั้งสภาวะทางจิตใจ แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมในการเลือกชมรายการช่องพิเศษของยูบีซีต่างกัน 3. เหตุจูงใจในการเปิดรับรายการยูบีซีช่องพิเศษ ได้แก่ ได้สาระความรู้เพิ่มเติมผ่อนคลาย ความตึงเครียด และเนื้อหาถูกใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of these research were: (1) to investigate United Broadcasting Corporation programs exposure (2) to study viewing motivations investigate United Broadcasting Corporation special channel programs (3) to analyze gratification and uses from the exposure of special channel programs of investigate United Broadcasting Corporation subscribers by demographic characteristics: sexes, ages, education levels, occupation and income levels. Data collection was conducted through a self-administered. A total of 237 samples randomly sampling from UBC members. Percentage, mean, Chi-square and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were used to analyze the data. Results were as follows: 1. The exposure of special channel programs was significantly correlated with gratification and uses. 2. There different sexes, ages, educational level, occupations, income including mind status effect the viewer’s choices of special channel programs. 3. Viewing motivations UBC special channel programs are getting more knowledge, relaxing and providing the right content of programs.
ISBN
9743321896
Share
COinS