Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การขัดเกลาทางสังคมผ่านรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก ประเภทรายการปกิณกะบันเทิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Socialization through childern's television program in the type of variety show
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขวัญเรือน กิติวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.301
Abstract
ศึกษารูปแบบและเนื้อหา และการแสดงออกซึ่งบทบาทในการขัดเกลาทางสังคมของรายการปกิณกะบันเทิงสำหรับเด็กทางโทรทัศน์ และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อรูปแบบและเนื้อหาของรายการ โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดเรื่องบทบาทหน้าที่ของสื่อมวลชนทางสังคม แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างองค์กรผู้ผลิตสื่อมวลชน และแนวคิดเรื่องกระบวนการขัดเกลาทางสังคม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รายการปกิณกะบันเทิงสำหรับเด็กได้ทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวกลางเชื่อมโยงสถาบันต่างๆ ทางสังคมกับเด็ก โดยการถ่ายทอดเนื้อหาสาระการขัดเกลาทางสังคม ด้านพฤติกรรม ได้แก่ การสอนให้รู้จักบทบาททางสังคม การปลูกฝังบรรทัดฐานทางสังคม และทางแสดงพฤติกรรมที่เหมาะสมด้านสติปัญญา ได้แก่ การให้ความรู้ในเชิงวิชาการ และทักษะความชำนาญ ด้านจิตใจ ได้แก่ การสอนด้านศีลธรรม การปลูกฝังคุณค่าทางสังคม และการเสนอแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณีเทคนิคการนำเสนอส่วนใหญ่ที่ใช้เป็นรูปแบบของการสาธิต และการเล่าเรื่องเหตุการณ์สมมุติ เพื่อให้ง่ายต่อการรับรู้ และความเข้าใจสำหรับกลุ่มผู้ชมเป้าหมายที่เป็นเด็กเล็ก นอกจากนี้ ผลของการศึกษายังแสดงให้เห็นว่า วัตถุประสงค์เป้าหมายของทีมงานผู้ผลิตความต้องการในการสอดแทรกโฆษณาแฝงของผู้สนับสนุนรายการ ตลอดจนลักษณะความต้องการและความสนใจของกลุ่มเป้าหมายเด็ก เป็นปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่สำคัญในการกำหนดรูปแบบเนื้อหาของรายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study content and forams regarding socialization role of TV. variety program for children. Furthermore, it aims to study factors that affect forms and contents of the program. The conceptual thory of the social function of mass communication, the structure of mass media organization and the process of socialization had been used for the framework of the study. Research findings showed that television variety show programs for children had performed as a mediation linking between children and various institutions in society by delivering and enforcing socialization content such as behaviorial socialization in order that they could learn their social roles in society, they could perceive social norms and preferable social behaaviors. In term of intellectual cultivation, children's variety programs had fostered children's technical knowledge and skills. With regard to spiritual roles, variety programs for children really encouraged ethical values, belief, social values and the preservation and strengthening of custom and tradition. It ws found that program's presentation format were mostly demonstration, story-telling in the form of reenactment or re-creation of situation which were simple and easy for young children to understand. In addition, research findings indicated that there were other factors that affected program format and content. Among them were objectives of producers, the needs to intergrate advertising message by sponsors of programs as well as the needs and interests of children.
Creative Commons License