Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการเข้าสู่การเป็นผู้จัดรายการวิเคราะห์ข่าวโทรทัศน์ของนักวิชาการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The process of becoming TV news analysts of academicians
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุมพล รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.282
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา กระบวนการเข้าสู่การเป็นผู้จัดรายการวิเคราะห์ข่าวโทรทัศน์ของนักวิชาการและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการแสดงบทบาทของนักวิชาการในการทำหน้าที่จัดรายการวิเคราะห์ข่าวโทรทัศน์โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักวิชาการ 7 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการเข้าสู่การเป็นผู้จัดรายการวิเคราะห์ข่าวโทรทัศน์ของนักวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย 3 กระบวนการ คือ 1. เข้ามาเป็นผู้จัดรายการโดยตรง 2. เริ่มต้นเป็นผู้ดำเนินรายการแล้วเปลี่ยนเป็นผู้จัดรายการ 3. เริ่มเป็นวิทยากร ต่อมาเป็นผู้ดำเนินรายการ แล้วเปลี่ยนเป็นผู้จัดรายการ โดยเหตุผลของการเข้าสู่การเป็นผู้จัดรายการประกอบด้วย 1. ความรับผิดชอบในการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคม 2. นโยบายขององค์กรสื่อมวลชนต้องการให้เกิดรายการที่มีคุณค่าแก่มวลชน 3. ทัศนคติที่ดีในการทำหน้าที่นักสื่อสารมวลชน 4. เป็นผู้ที่มีความรอบรู้ สามารถวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์และแนวโน้มของสิ่งที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคมได้ลึกซึ้ง ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการแสดงบทบาทของนักวิชาการในการ ทำหน้าที่จัดรายการวิเคราะห์ข่าวโทรทัศน์ประกอบด้วย 1. ใช้ความรู้หรือทฤษฎีทางวิชาการที่ศึกษา ค้นคว้า วิจัย มาวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ข่าวสารของโลกปัจจุบัน 2. มีความสามารถในการถ่ายทอดข่าวสารผ่านสื่อมวลชน 3. มีคณะทำงานช่วยผลิตรายการ 4. มีความเข้าใจในหลักการทำงานด้านข่าว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The proposes of this qualitative research was to investigate the process of becomming TV news analysts of academicians. Seven academicians were purposively selected for depth interviews during October-December 1998. The findings of this study was as follows: There were 3 processes of becoming TV news analysts of academicians, 1) being a program director since the beginning 2) being a moderator first and then turn to be a program director 3) started from being a guest speaker and after that a moderator, finally a program director. The reasons of becoming TV news analysts were ; 1) academic service responsibility. 2) Mass communication organization policy ; need to create valuable program for TV audience. 3) good attitude for performing as a mass communicator, 4) being an expert, able to deeply analyze situations and trends in society. Furthermore, factors effecting the academicians role as the news analysts were ; 1) Application of knowledge or theories to analyze news and current affairs. 2) Ability to communicate through mass media. 3) Having a supporting team for program production. 4) Understanding the principle of news coverage and presentation.
Creative Commons License