Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้ภาษาและท่าทางประกอบการพูดภาษาไทยของนักศึกษาสายวิชาคหกรรมศาสตร์ ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 1 สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of behaviors in using language and gestures in speaking Thai of first year home economics students at the certificate of vocational education level, Rajamangala Institute of Technology
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.168
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้ภาษาด้านการใช้ถ้อยคำ การใช้เสียงประกอบการพูดภาษาไทย 2) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้ท่าทางด้านการทรงตัว การเคลื่อนไหวร่างกาย การใช้สายตา การแสดงสีหน้าประกอบการพูดภาษาไทยของนักศึกษาสายวิชาคหกรรมศาสตร์ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 1 ในสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาสายวิชาคหกรรมศาสตร์ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 1 ในสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 125 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามความสามารถในการพูดภาษาไทย และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการใช้ภาษาและท่าทางประกอบการพูดภาษาไทยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกต และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการใช้ถ้อยคำประกอบการพูดภาษาไทย ด้านการใช้ถ้อยคำ และการออกเสียงถ้อยคำ 1.1 ด้านการใช้ถ้อยคำ พฤติกรรมในทางบวกที่นักศึกษาแสดงมากที่สุดคือ ใช้สรรพนามเหมาะสม ร้อยละ 29.79 และพฤติกรรมในทางบวกที่นักศึกษาแสดงน้อยที่สุด คือ ใช้สำนวนโวหารประกอบการพูดเหมาะสม ร้อยละ 1.10 พฤติกรรมในทางลบที่นักศึกษาแสดงมากที่สุด คือ ใช้ถ้อยคำที่ไม่มีความหมาย ร้อยละ 9.42 และพฤติกรรมในทางลบที่นักศึกษาแสดงน้อยที่สุด คือ ใช้สำนวนโวหารประกอบการพูดไม่เหมาะสม ร้อยละ 0.09 1.2 ด้านการออกเสียงถ้อยคำ พฤติกรรมในทางบวก ที่นักศึกษาแสดงมากที่สุด คือ ออกเสียง "ล" ถูกต้อง ร้อยละ 27.53 และพฤติกรรมในทางบวกที่นักศึกษาแสดงน้อยที่สุด คือ ออกเสียง "ร" ถูกต้อง ร้อยละ 2.50 พฤติกรรมในทางลบที่นักศึกษาแสดงมากที่สุด คือ ออกเสียง "ร" ไม่ถูกต้อง ร้อยละ 37.50 และพฤติกรรมในทางลบที่นักศึกษาแสดงน้อยที่สุด คือ ออกเสียง "ล" ไม่ถูกต้อง ร้อยละ 0.29 2. พฤติกรรมการใช้เสียงประกอบการพูดภาษาไทย นักศึกษาแสดงพฤติกรรมพูดโดยปกติเสียงดังชัดเจนมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 73.33 และแสดงพฤติกรรมพูดคล่องแคล่วน้อยที่สุด ร้อยละ 55.47 3. พฤติกรรมการใช้ท่าทางประกอบการพูดภาษาไทย นักศึกษาแสดงพฤติกรรมสีหน้าโดยปกติยิ้มแย้มแจ่มใสมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 78.93 และแสดงพฤติกรรมใช้สายตามองผู้ฟังอย่างเหมาะสมน้อยที่สุด ร้อยละ 45.07
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study behaviors in using language in terms of verbals and voices : and to study behaviors in using gestures, balancing, body movement, eye contact, facial expression in speaking Thai of first year home economics students at the certificate of vocational education level, Rajamangala Institute of Technology. The subjects were 125 first year home economics students at the certificate of vocational education level in Rajamangala Institute of Technology in Bangkok Metropolis by using simple ramdom sampling. The instruments used in this study were a test of speaking ability and observation form of using language and gestures in speaking Thai constructed by researcher. The data were collected through observation. The data were then analyzed by means of percentages. The results of the research revealed that: 1. Behaviors in using words in speaking Thai in terms of verbals and voices 1.1 Behaviors in using words:the positive aspect which the students behaved the most is to use proper pronouns 29.79 percentage and the positive aspect which the students behaved the least is to use figure of speech in proper speaking 1.10 percentage. The negative aspect which the students behaved the most is to use meaningless words 9.42 percentage and the negative aspect which the students behaved the least is to use figure of speech in improper speaking 0.09 percentage. 1.2 Behaviors in pronunciation of words:the postitive aspect which the students behaved the most is to pronounce "l" (ล) correctly 27.53 percentage and the positive aspect which the students behaved the least is to pronounce "r" (ร) correctly 2.50 percentage. The negative aspect which the students behaved the most is to pronounce "r" (ร) incorrectly 37.50 percentage and the negative aspect which the students behaved the least is to pronounce "l" (ล) incorrectly 0.29 percentage. 2. Behaviors in using voices in speaking Thak:the students spoke normolly in loud clear voice 73.33 percentage and showed the least fluently on speaking 55.47 percentage. 3. Behaviors in using gestures in speaking Thai:the students showed the smiling facial gesture normally the most 78.93 percentage and had eye contact with the audience the least properly 45.07 percentage.
Creative Commons License