Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการสอนทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ในวิชาเคมีในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of science process skill teaching behaviors in chemistry in secondary school under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Changwat Burirum
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.167
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการสอนทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ในวิชาเคมี ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูผู้สอนวิชาเคมีชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ จำนวน 5 คน ซึ่ง ได้จากการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ กรอบทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนในชั้นเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าร้อยละ แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบคำอธิบายผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการสอนทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ใน 5 บทเรียนมี 12 ทักษะ ทักษะที่ครูไม่ได้สอน มีจำนวน 3 ทักษะ ได้แก่ ทักษะการพยากรณ์ การตั้งสมมติฐาน และการกำหนดและควบคุมตัวแปร2. พฤติกรรมการสอนทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของครูผู้สอนวิชาเคมีในแต่ละทักษะ มีดังนี้2.1 การให้นักเรียนปฏิบัติด้วยตนเอง ได้แก่ การสังเกต การวัด การจัดกระทำและสื่อ ความหมายข้อมูล และการทดลอง 2.2 การใช้คำถาม ได้แก่ การสังเกต การวัด การจำแนกประเภทและการหาความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างสเปสกับสเปสและสเปสกับเวลา 2.3 การแนะนำให้ปฏิบัติและอธิบายเพิ่มเติม ได้แก่ การลงความเห็นจากข้อมูล และการตีความหมายข้อมูลและลงข้อสรุป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study science process skill teaching behaviors in chemistry. The sample was 5 chemistry teachers which were selected by purposive random sampling from secondary schools in Changwat Burirum. The research instrument was the science process skills form. Data were collected by observing teaching behaviors in classrooms by researcher. The obtained data were analyzed by using percentage and presented in form of tables with descriptions. The research findings were as follows :1. Nine science process skill teaching behaviors were found in 5 lessons. Teachers didn’t teach 3 skills, those were formulation hypothesis, prediction, difining and controlling variables. 2. Science process skill teaching behaviors of chemistry teachers were as follows : 2.1 Letting students practicing skills by themselves, those were observation, measurement, experimenting, and organizing data and commicating data.2.2 Using questions in these skills : observation, measurement, classifying, space/space relationships and space/time relationships. 2.3 Advising and explanining to student in these skills : inferring, interpreting data and making conclusion.
Creative Commons License