Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้วิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือประเภทการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่ม ด้วยเกมที่มีการทดสอบย่อยต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using teams-games-tournament cooperative learning method with formative testing on science learning achievement of mathayom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.165
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียบวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ใช้วิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือประเภทการแข่งขัน ระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกมที่มีและไม่มีการทดสอบย่อย ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนแจงร้อนวิทยา กรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 40 คน กลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้วิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ ประเภทการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกมที่มีการทดสอบย่อย อีกกลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้วิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ ประเภทการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกมที่ไม่มีการทดสอบย่อย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.93 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.2-0.7 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.22-0.92 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ใช้วิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือประเภทการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่ม ด้วยเกมที่มีการทดสอบย่อยสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ใช้วิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ ประเภทการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกมที่ไม่มีการทดสอบย่อย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare science learning achievement of mathayom suksa three students between the groups using teams-games-tournament cooperative learning method with and without formative testing. The samples were two groups of mathayom suksa three students of Chaengron Wittaya School in Bangkok with 40 students in each group. One group was the experimental group using teams-games-tournament cooperative learning method with formative testing. The other was the control group using the same learning method without formative testing. The research instrument was a science learning achievement test. The reliability of the science learning achievement test was 0.93, the difficulty levels were 0.2-0.7 and the discriminative levels were 0.22-0.92. The collected data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research finding was summarized as follow : The science learning achievement of mathayom suksa three students using teams-games-tournament cooperative learning method with formative testing was higher than science learning achievement of students using the same learning method without formative testing at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License