Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรอนุบาลสำหรับเด็กวัย 3 ขวบ ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the implementation of preschool curriculum for three-year-olds children in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.159
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้และปัญหาในการใช้หลักสูตรอนุบาลสำหรับเด็กวัย 3 ขวบ ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เกี่ยวกับการบริหารและบริการหลักสูตร และการดำเนินงานการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ใช้แนวการจัดประสบการณ์อนุบาล 3 ขวบ ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติเป็นแนวทางดำเนินงาน โดยมีเป้าหมายเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของชุมชน และส่งเสริมพัฒนาการเด็กวัยนี้ทั้ง 4 ด้าน ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนมีวิธีการเตรียมตัวเพื่อใช้หลักสูตรดังกล่าวด้วยการเข้ารับการอบรม และเตรียมผู้ปกครองเพื่อให้มีความเข้าใจในการใช้หลักสูตรด้วยการปฐมนิเทศผู้บริหารเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบการจัดบริการเอกสารและสื่อการเรียนการสอน ผู้บริหารจะประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรภาคเรียนละ 1 ครั้ง โดยการสังเกตการสอน ตรวจเอกสารธุรการชั้นเรียน และเป็นผู้นิเทศการสอนตามความเหมาะสม ประชาสัมพันธ์การใช้หลักสูตรโดยการประชุมครู ประชุมผู้ปกครอง ผู้ที่ทำหน้าที่พัฒนาหลักสูตร คือ ครูผู้สอน โดยการเลือกประสบการณ์ให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการและความจำเป็นของท้องถิ่น ซึ่งได้สำรวจจากความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครอง กำหนดตารางกิจกรรมประจำวันโดยปรับปรุงจากแนวการจัดประสบการณ์อนุบาล 3 ขวบ ตามความเหมาะสม กิจกรรมประจำวัน คือ กิจกรรมเคลื่อนไหวและจังหวะ กิจกรรมการเล่นตามมุม กิจกรรมวงกลม กิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ กิจกรรมการเล่นกลางแจ้ง การใช้เพลงและเกม และเกมการศึกษา มีการจัดกิจกรรมการฝึกสมาธิ เสริมหลักสูตรมากที่สุด สื่อการสอนที่นำมาใช้มากที่สุด คือ รูปภาพ และของเล่นเพื่อการศึกษา มุมประสบการณ์ ที่จัดสำหรับเด็กวัย 3 ขวบ คือ มุมบล็อก มุมศิลปะ มุมหนังสือ มุมดนตรี มุมบทบาทสมมติ และมุมวิทยาศาสตร์ ประเมินพัฒนาการ โดยการสะสมผลงานเด็ก สังเกตพฤติกรรม นอกจากนี้ทั้งครูและผู้บริหารยังไม่มีการประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรอย่างจริงจัง ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ผู้ปกครองต้องการให้สอนอ่าน เขียน ขาดการเสนอแนะการปฏิบัติงานที่ชัดเจนขาดการติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรจากหน่วยงานระดับสูงขึ้นไป และที่สำคัญทั้งผู้บริหารและครูไม่ดำเนินงานอย่างจริงจัง เพราะนโยบายยังไม่ชัดเจนและแน่นอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the implementation and problems of the implementation of preschool curriculum for three-year-olds children in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The research covered the curriculum administration and service, and the implementation of learning activities according to the curriculum. The results indicated that most of the schools followed the Office of the National Primary Education Commission's 3-year-olds preschool learning concepts. The aim war to satisfy the needs of the community, and promoted the four aspects of the child's development. the administrators and the teachers were given preparatory training, while the parents attended orientation meetings. The administrators were responsible for documentation and learning media. The administrators evaluated the curriculum implementation once per semester by observing the teaching, inspecting the classroom documentation and being instructional supervisor. Public relations of the curriculum was carried out through the teachers' and the parents' meetings. The teachers were responsible for developing the curriculum. From a survey of the parents' opinions, selection was made to satisfy the needs of the local community. Daily activity schedules were developed from the 3-year-olds' preschool curriculum. The daily activities comprised of movement and rhythmic activities, play-corner activities, activities in a circle, creative activities, outdoors activities, song and game activities and educational games. Meditation training activities were widely used. The most commonly learning media used were pictures and educational toys. The learning centers provided for 3-year-olds children comprised of blocks area, arts area, books area, music area, dramatic play area and science area. Evaluation was done by collecting the children's work and observing their behaviors. The teachers and the administrators have not yet evaluated the implementation of the curriculum in depth. Problems encountered were : the parents wanted reading and writing to be taught ; lacking of clear instructions for the implementation; lacking of the curricum follow-up from higher levels, and the most important, lacking of serious implementation by the teachers and the administrators because of the unclear policy.
Creative Commons License